Close |

 

52nd Schools Dance Festival

Jazz Dance and Street Dance

Team A

Honours Award and Choregraphy Award

 

Ma Tsz Wan

l

1A

 

Cheng Wan Xin

i`

1B

 

Loi Wai Yiu

fz

1B

 

Kwok Yee Ling

a

2A

 

Li Chin Lok

ˡ

2A

 

Liu Ashley Qinting

BG@

2C

 

Yeung Yat Nam

h

3A

 

Chan Tsz Yan

Y

3B

 

Chung Kit Yin

3B

 

Chow Tsz Kei

Pa

3C

 

Chow Lai Kiu

PR¼

4C

 

Lee Fook Chong Alma

L

4C

 

Kitchell Katrina

_Y

4D

 

Wong Long Ching Laurel

Ե{

4D

 

Goh Yuen Ling Joan

dJ

4E

 

Chum Sin Yan

Y

5D

 

Ng Yar Lin

dM

5E

Jazz Dance and Street Dance

Highly Commended Award

Team B

Chan Nga Wing

1A

 

How Yin Lam Elim

J۵Y

1A

 

Keung Chin Wai

ˡz

1A

 

Lau Hiu Ying

B

1A

 

Fu Hiu Tung

ž

1E

 

Leung Man Yi

ө

1E

 

Yu Man Hei

EZ

1E

 

Tsui Cheuk Wun

ZD

2A

 

Li Ho Ching

i

2B

 

Yau Hoi Lam Haley

ZM

2C

 

Kwok Wing Pui

o_

2D

 

Ma Suet-ting Christy

@

2D

 

Wong Hei Yan

2D

 

Wong Tsz Ching

3B

 

Chan Sum Yee

ߩ

3C

 

Chan Yee Tung

̧

4B

 

Ng Chi Kiu

dlӧ

4E

Jazz Dance and Street Dance (Duet)

Highly Commended Award

 

 

Li Chin Lok

ˡ

2A

 

Ng Yar Lin

dM

5E

Jazz Dance and Street (Solo)

Highly Commended Award

 

 

Chow Lai Kiu

PR¼

4C

12th Hong Kong School DanceSport Championship

Secondary School Section

 

 

Overall

 

Second

 

 

 

 

 

Promotion Award

 

Third

 

 

 

 

 

Formation Competition

 

 

Gold

Chan Oi Sze

R

1B

 

Wong Carys

1B

 

Cai Mingyue

2A

 

Chan Ka Ying

ż

2C

 

Yeung Cho Yau Betty

X

2D

 

Ng Wing Tung Clarice

do

3B

 

Ng Yuen Tung

db

3C

 

Chan Naveen

3C

 

Leung Po Ting

l

3D

 

Yau Nok Nam

CյY

4A

 

Chan Hiu Tung Yo Yo

4B

 

Cheung Ho Yan

iEY

4B

 

Khoo Shuk Wa

Q

4B

 

Man Sum In Natalie

ߨ

4B

 

Kuk Ying Yuk

ե

4D

 

Lee Cheuk Chee Jacey

4E

 

Chan Wai Lam

zY

5D

 

Lam Yee Tak Natalie

Ltw

5D

 

 

 

 

Individual Events

 

 

Girls: 16 or under

 

 

Cha Cha Cha

Gold

 

 

 

Chan Naveen

3C

 

Cheung Ho Yan

iEY

4B

 

 

 

 

Jive

Gold

 

 

 

Chan Naveen

3C

 

Cheung Ho Yan

iEY

4B

 

 

 

 

Paso Doble

Gold

 

 

 

Chan Naveen

3C

 

Cheung Ho Yan

iEY

4B

 

 

 

 

 

Bronze

 

 

 

Ng Wing Tung Clarice

do

3B

 

Ng Yuen Tung

db

3C

 

 

 

 

Rumba

Gold

 

 

 

Chan Naveen

3C

 

Cheung Ho Yan

iEY

4B

 

 

 

 

 

Bronze

 

 

 

Ng Wing Tung Clarice

do

3B

 

Ng Yuen Tung

db

3C

 

 

 

 

Samba

Gold

 

 

 

Chan Naveen

3C

 

Cheung Ho Yan

iEY

4B

 

 

 

 

 

Silver

 

 

 

Ng Wing Tung Clarice

do

3B

 

Ng Yuen Tung

db

3C

 

 

 

 

Girls: 21 or under

 

 

Rumba

Gold

 

 

 

Yau Nok Lam

CյY

4A

 

Chan Wai Lam

zY

5D

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Samba

Bronze

 

 

 

Yau Nok Lam

CյY

4A

 

Chan Wai Lam

zY

5D

 

Leung Po Ting

l

3D

 

Lam Yee Tak Natalie

Ltw

5D

 

 

Last revised: November 2016