Close | 關閉

 

68th HONG KONG SCHOOLS MUSIC FESTIVAL

School Teams

 

 

Sacred Music : Age 14 or under (in Chinese)

 

Good Hope Singers Trophy

First

F.2B and F.2D

 

 

 

 

 

 

Girls' Choir : 1st Division Senior (in Foreign Language)

Third

SSGC Senior Choir

 

 

 

 

 

 

Vocal Ensemble : Madrigal (in Foreign Language)

 

Third

SSGC & Queen’s College Madrigal Group

 

 

 

 

 

String Ensemble : Senior

 

Hong Kong Baptist University Trophy

Second

Fung Boh Wen

封博文

3C

 

Sum Yvette

沈易蔚

3E

 

Fong Hei Tung Igrid

方希桐

4A

 

Sum Yvonne

沈易鞍

5E

 

 

 

 

Instrumental Classes

 

 

Violin Concerto : Age 19 or under

 

 

First

Kong Tsz Ching

江芷晴

3D

 

 

 

 

Violin Duet : Intermediate

 

 

Third

Mak Hiu Ching

麥曉晴

2A

 

 

 

 

Recorder Duet : Age 14 or under

 

 

Second

Luk Faith

陸信恩

2B

 

Zhou Yuantian

周元天

2B

 

 

 

 

Descant Recorder Solo : Age 14 or under

 

Second

Lam Pui Yan

林沛欣

1C

 

 

 

 

French Horn Solo : Senior

 

First

Chan Wai Ling

陳慧玲

5A

 

 

Piano Classes

 

Piano Solo : Grade 8

 

First

Lo Hin Yau

盧衍柔

2C

Piano Duet : Senior

 

Second

Chiu Ka Miu

趙家苗

5D

 

Kong Yik Lam Charmaine

江亦藍

5D

 

 

 

 

Vocal Classes

 

Vocal Solo : Age 16 or under (in Foreign Language )

Second

Law Yik Sum

羅亦琛

3B

 

 

 

 

Female Voice Duet : Age 19 or under

Third

Lee Wing Tung Nicolette

李穎桐

4E

 

Che Hiu Lam

車曉嵐

5D

 

 

 

 

Chinese Instrumental Classes

 

Suona Solo : Junior

 

 

Second

Pong Ching Yee

?靖頤

3A

 

Schools Creative Music Showcase 2015-2016

organized by Education Bureau & Hong Kong Composers' Guild

Best Music Prize

Gold

   

 

 

   

Best Performance Prize

Silver

   

 

 

   

Individual Composition

   

Composers

Chan Tsz Shun

陳子洵

5D

 

 

Che Hiu Lam

車曉嵐

5D

 

 

Chiu Ka Miu

趙家苗

5D

 

 

Kong Yik Lam Charmaine

江亦藍

5D

 

 

 

 

 

 

Violin

Ng Sze Ching

吳詩晴

5B

 

 

Sum Yvonne

沈易鞍

5E

 

 

 

 

 

 

Viola

Fong Hei Tung Ingrid

方希桐

4A

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cello

Fung Boh Wen

封博文

3C

 

 

 

 

 

 

Flute

Li Miu Yin

李妙賢

4D

 

 

 

 

 

 

Oboe

Lau Ho Ching

劉皓晴

5D

 

 

 

 

 

 

Horn

Chan Wai Ling

陳慧玲

5A

 

 

 

 

 

 

Piano

Kong Yik Lam Charmaine

江亦藍

5D

 

 

 

 

 

 

Harp

Chan Tsz Shun

陳子洵

5D

 

 

 

 

 

 

Percussion

Fung Xian

馮  羨

5A

 

 

Che Hiu Lam

車曉嵐

5D

 

 

Chiu Ka Miu

趙家苗

5D

 

 

 

 

 

 

Visual Arts

Lai Cheuk Yin Jaime

賴卓妍

5A

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lighting

Fung Yi Ting

馮伊婷

5D

 

 

 

Last revised: November 2016