Close | 關閉

 

Scholarships & Awards 2015-2016

External Scholarships & Awards

Hong Kong Scholarships for Excellence

 

Poon Wing Kei

潘詠琦

6E

 

 

 

 

2015-2016 Grantham Scholars of the Year Award

 

Lam Charlotte

林芝樂

6D (2014-2015)

 

Tse Wing Yan

謝穎茵

6E (2014-2015)

 

 

 

 

Hong Kong Outstanding Students Award

presented by Youth Arch Foundation

 

Suen Tsz Ching 

孫子晴

5E

 

 

 

 

Doreen Leung Memorial Service Award

 

 

presented by Youth Arch Foundation

 

Suen Tsz Ching 

孫子晴

5E

 

 

 

 

Sir Edward Youde Memorial Prizes 2015-2016

 

Lee Kai Yung

李佳容

6D

 

 

 

 

Hong Kong Island Outstanding Students Award

presented by the Hong Kong Island School Heads Association

Merit Prize

 

 

 

Junior Section

Lee Hiu Lam Janice

李曉琳

3D

Senior Section

Fung Yu Yan

馮宇因

5E

 

 

 

 

16th Tomorrow’s Leader Award

presented by Education Bureau, the Outstanding Young Person’s Association and the Youth Arch Foundation

 

Cheng Tsz Ching

鄭子晴

4E

 

Lo Sze Ching

盧思澄

4E

 

Kong Wing Hay

江詠希

5D

 

Mak Yee Ching

麥綺菁

5D

 

Cheng Ting Fon Heidy

鄭婷方

6D

 

Yu Rochelle Charis

余樂思

6E

 

 

 

 

A.S. Watson Group Hong Kong Student Sports Awards

 

Wu Cheuk Yan

鄔卓忻

5C

 

 

 

 

HKCG Mentorship Scheme Scholarship (Composing)

 

Che Hiu Lam

車曉嵐

5D

 

 

 

 

HKSMSA Scholarship (Music Festival)
representing Hong Kong in the European Youth Summer Music 2016 in Surrey, United Kingdom

 

Chan Wai Ling

陳慧玲

5A

 

 

 

 

HK Institute of Certified Public Accountants (HKICPA) - BAFS Scholarship 2015-16

 

Wan Shuk Yee

尹淑儀

5D

 

 

 

 

5th Young Ambassadors for the Geo-conservation Programme

Silver Award

Lai Ching Man

黎靖雯

5D

 

Mak Yee Ching

麥綺菁

5D

 

 

 

 

第十五屆青少年企業領袖訓練課程獎學金

 

Kwok Louise Wen Fong

郭允方

5A

 

 

 

 

APL Scholarship 2015
presented by Law’s Charitable Foundations & Education Bureau

 

Chen Tzu Hua

陳姿樺

6C

 

Woo Kai Tong

吳鎧彤

6C

 

 

 

 

Princeton Club of Hong Kong 2016 Book Award 

Winner

Mak Yee Ching

麥綺菁

5D

 

 

 

 

Harvard Book Prize

 

 

Winner

Fung Yu Yan

馮宇因

5E

 

 

 

 

Runners-up

Li Wan Kei

李韻琦

5E

 

Mui Ting Yan

梅庭甄

5E

 

 

 

 

兒童心臟基金會學業獎勵計劃

學業進步獎

Ho Ching Yan

何晴欣

2E

 

 

 

 

Outstanding Unit Award 2015-2016

presented by the Hong Kong Girl Guides Association

 

St. Stephen’s Girls’ College - 24th Island Company

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Outstanding Girl Guides Award

presented by the Hong Kong Girl Guides Association

Unit Level

Wong Chin Chin

黃芊芊

2D

 

Yao Yi Tung

姚依彤

2D

 

 

 

 

香港紅十字會青年團第171團

港島總部急救比賽最佳隊長

 

 

Ho Cheuk Wing

何卓穎

5A

 

 

 

 

港島總部傑出紅十字青年會員

 

Ho Cheuk Wing

何卓穎

5A

 

 

 

 

Kiwanis Community Service Award

presented by the Kiwanis Club of Hong Kong

 

Lee Lok Lam Amiel

李樂琳

6D

 

Mok Tsz Ching

莫芷晴

6D

 

 

Internal Scholarships & Awards

E. S. Atkins Award

Au Ying Heung

區凝香

6E

 

 

 

 

 

Katherine Cherry Scholarship

Chan Chun Yiu

陳諄

6E

 

Yu Rochelle Charis

余樂思

6E

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs. Cheng Tien Tau Award

Lau Ho Yee Tzezl Haresco

劉浩怡

4D

 

Li Ka Chun

李嘉津

4D

 

Man Long Ching

文朗晴

4D

 

Sin Man Ching

冼曼晴

4D

 

So Yung Ting

蘇雍婷

4D

 

Wong Oi Yi Renee

黃藹怡

4D

 

Cheng Tsz Ching

鄭子晴

4E

 

Lee Wing Tung Nicolette

李穎桐

4E

 

Lo Sze Ching

盧思澄

4E

 

Yeung Leong Ching

楊亮澄

4E

 

Cheng Pui Yan

鄭佩欣

5D

 

Kwok Hei Yin

郭熙妍

5D

 

Kwok Sum Yin

郭心妍

5D

 

Mak Yee Ching

麥綺菁

5D

 

Lee Tin Wing Alvina

李天穎

5D

 

Fung Yu Yan

馮宇因

5E

 

Kong Fay

江詠斐

5E

 

Li Wan Kei

李韻琦

5E

 

Mui Ting Yan

梅庭甄

5E

 

Wong Bao Yi

黃寶怡

5E

 

 

 

 

 

Wong Kwan Pui Scholarship for Academic Achievement

Chan Ching Yan

陳靜恩

1B

 

Wong Sze Wing

黃詩詠

1B

 

Foo Pat Yin

傅孎

1D

 

Choy Sum Yuet Rene

蔡心悅

2B

 

Liu Ashley Qinting

劉沁婷

2C

 

Cheung Po Tin Patricia

張寶鈿

2D

 

Loo Hoi Yin Cardiff

羅凱妍

3D

 

Sze Tsz Ying Calina

佘芷熒

3D

 

Au-yeung Yat Hung Phoenix

歐陽一鴻

3E

 

Sin Man Ching

冼曼晴

4D

 

Lo Sze Ching

盧思澄

4E

 

Yeung Leong Ching

楊亮澄

4E

 

Mrs. Stella Wei Cheung King Chi Memorial Scholarship

Au Yeung Heung

區凝香

6E

 

 

 

Prize for the Most Outstanding Academic Achievement in Form Six

Poon Wing Kei

潘詠琦

6E

 

 

 

 

 

Yu Siu Ching Scholarship

 

 

Chan Lok Yung

陳樂融

1D

 

Fung Hiu To

馮曉陶

2C

 

Lai Chloe chi-wing

黎子詠

3D

 

Sin Man Ching

冼曼晴

4D

 

Fong Hai Ting

方烯婷

5D

 

 

 

 

 

Alumnae Scholarship

 

 

Mui Ting Yan

梅庭甄

5E

 

Pau Yin Yee

鮑嬿而

6E

 

 

 

 

 

PTA Scholarship

 

 

For Outstanding Contribution to School Life

 

Suen Tsz Ching

孫子晴

5E

 

 

 

 

 

For Community Service

 

 

Chan Pui Kwan

陳佩君

5E

 

Lee Lok Lam Amiel

李樂琳

6D

 

 

 

 

 

Madam Cheung Yee-Sun Scholarship for Faith Practicing Students

Lo Man Kwan

老文君

4C

 

Kwok Hoi Yan

郭愷忻

5A

 

 

 

 

 

Prize for the Best Improved Students

Ju Zihan

劇子涵

1B

 

Chow Hiu Nam

周曉楠

1D

 

Lau Ka Yee

劉嘉儀

1E

 

Li Tat Wai

李達慧

2B

 

 

 

 

 

Chu Yin Ting

朱彥婷

2C

 

Wong Hoi Yan

黃愷欣

3B

 

Man Yuet Yuet

聞悅悅

3D

 

 

 

 

Tai Yu Chor Prizes for Chinese

 

Chan Ching Yan

陳靜恩

1B

 

She Yuet Ming Lydia

佘悅明

1B

 

Mok Ka Kiu

莫家蕎

1C

 

Ng Teresa

吳  臻

1C

 

Foo Pat Yin

傅孎

1D

 

Pong Suk Hang

龐淑荇

1D

 

Fu Hiu Tung

傅曉彤

1E

 

So Tsz Yan

蘇梓銦

2A

 

Cheuk Jocelyn

卓日晴

2B

 

Liu Ashley Qinting

劉沁婷

2C

 

Tang Hiu Yan

鄧曉蒑

2C

 

Ip Chui Ting

葉翠婷

2D

 

Siu Hiu Man

蕭曉敏

2D

 

Ling Chi Ching

凌子晴

2E

 

Chan Wai Sen

陳為辰

3A

 

Chung Kit Yin

鍾潔言

3B

 

Tang Yanna

鄧子茵

3C

 

Yuen Alicia Ho Tsing

袁葧

3D

 

Au-yeung Yat Hung Phoenix

歐陽一鴻

3E

 

Chan Lok Yan

陳樂欣

4A

Chin Lit

Tam Jasmine Chit Ming

譚哲明

4A

 

U Yuen Wing Kristy

余宛穎

4B

 

Chong Ho Ying Eugenia

莊可瀅

4C

 

Lau Ho Yee Tzezl Haresco

劉浩怡

4D

 

Lo Sze Ching

盧思澄

4E

 

Fung Xian

馮  羨

5A

Chin Lit

Fung Xian

馮  羨

5A

 

Kwok Hoi Yan

郭愷忻

5A

 

Pin Chloe On Kiu

卞安蕎

5C

 

Kwok Hei Yin

郭熙妍

5D

 

Fung Yu Yan

馮宇因

5E

 

Lam Po Ying

林保縈

6A

 

Wong Chen Wei

王琛蔚

6A

Chin Lit

Yuen Wing Sze

袁穎施

6A

 

Chan Hiu Wing Moon

陳曉穎

6C

 

 

 

 

 

Lee Kai Yung

李佳容

6D

 

Chan Shun Wai

陳淳蔚

6E

 

 

 

 

 

Putonghua Prize

 

 

 

Poon Pui Yee

潘佩宜

4A

 

 

 

 

 

Distinction in Putonghua

 

 

 

Wang Yifei

王奕菲

1A

 

Hon Tsz Yeuk

韓芷若

1B

 

Lam Pui Yan

林沛欣

1C

 

Yuen Cheuk Sze

袁卓詩

1D

 

Fu Hiu Tung

傅曉彤

1E

 

Fok Man Hei

霍玟希

2A

 

Zhou Yuantian

周元天

2B

 

Liu Ashley Qinting

劉沁婷

2C

 

Lee Ching

李  澄

2D

 

To Lok Pui

陶樂蓓

2E

 

Chau Nga Wan

周雅雲

3A

 

Yeung Kit Wing

楊潔穎

3B

 

Wong Wei Yi

黃渭懿

3C

 

Cheng Vicky Chi Ying

鄭子盈

3D

 

Sun Chi Sum Hannah

宋摯心

3E

 

 

Miss Lee Shiu Mui Memorial Scholarship for Chinese

Chan Shun Wai

陳淳蔚

6E

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs. Tang Leung Man Nee Scholarship for Chinese Literature

Fung Xian

馮   羨

6A

 

 

 

 

 

Miss Poon Chor Ying Scholarship for Chinese History

Chan Wai Lam

陳慧琳

5D

 

 

 

 

 

Miss Chau Bek Chi Memorial Prize in English

Tang Hui Ying

鄧栩盈

1A

 

Yeung Sum Ying Carey

楊心瑩

1A

 

Li Joyce

李恩慈

1B

 

Wong Sze Wing Rachel

黃詩詠

1B

 

Foo Pat Yin

傅孎

1D

 

Chan Tsz Yan Tiffany

陳梓欣

1E

 

Yu Wing Yee

余鰫

1E

 

 

 

 

 

Huang Yongting

黃泳婷

2A

 

Chan Cheuk Ning

陳綽寧

2B

 

Lo Clara Zhiying

盧芷穎

2B

 

Ang Han Ying

汪杏盈

2C

 

Yao Yi Tung

姚依彤

2D

 

Law Yee Lam

羅以琳

2E

 

Tsoi Ally Yi Ching

蔡懿晴

2E

 

Wang Faith

王苡琳

3A

 

Yeung Kit Wing

楊潔穎

3B

 

Leher Athena Franziska

利  漪

3C

 

Sze Tsz Ying Calina

佘芷熒

3D

 

Au Yeung Yat Hung Phoenix

歐陽一鴻

3E

 

Tsui Jacqueline Hoi Kwan

徐凱筠

4A

 

Yau Nok Lam

丘諾琳

4A

 

Lo Man Kwan

老文君

4C

 

Man Long Ching

文朗晴

4D    

Lit in Eng

Yu Lauren Carmen

余樂希

4D

 

Lo Sze Ching

盧思澄

4E

 

Hui Wai Yan

許煒欣

5A

 

Ng Yu Kiu Yuki

吳羽翹

5A

 

Kwan Mei Yi

關美怡

5B

 

Kong Yik Lam Charmaine

江亦藍

5D    

Lit in Eng

Mak Yee Ching

麥綺菁

5D

 

Fung Yu Yan

馮宇因

5E

 

Lam Po Ying

林保縈

6A

 

Hui Chui Yee

許翠頤

6B

 

Lee Yin Kiu

李彥翹

6C

 

Lee Kai Yung

李佳容

6D

 

Lee Kai Yung

李佳容

6D    

Lit in Eng

Chan Sin Ying Ruby

陳善盈

6E

 

 

 

 

 

Wong Hon Ning Scholarship for the Secondary One Student with the Greatest Improvement in English Language

Li Joyce

李恩慈

1B

 

 

 

 

 

K.E. Barker Mathematics Prize

Zhang Shuaining

張帥宁

1A

 

Chan Wing Ka

陳穎嘉

1B

 

Tsoi Yi Lam

蔡懿琳

1C

 

Foo Pat Yin

傅孎

1D

 

 

 

 

 

Sy Elisa

施麗珊

1E

 

Po Wing Shan

布穎珊

2A

 

Yuen Ka Yu

袁嘉榆

2B

 

Chu Yin Ting

朱彥婷

2C

 

Yao Yi Tung

姚依彤

2D

 

Fong Cheuk Yin

方焯然

2E

 

Lau Tsz Sim

劉紫禪

3A

 

Tam Chi Wan Cynthia

譚淽允

3B

 

Tang Yanna

鄧子茵

3C

 

Lai Chloe Chi-wing

黎子詠

3D

 

Tse Yi Wing

謝宜穎

3E

 

Hui Tsz Kwan

許芷君

4A

 

Tam Hei Man

譚曦敏

4B

 

Wong Sze Ching

黃思澄

4C

 

Kwok Qing

郭  晴

4D

 

Cheng Tsz Ching

鄭子晴

4E

 

Fung Man Tsing

馮湣澄

5A

 

Cho Shuk Man

曹淑敏

5B

 

Lau Hei Tung Crystal

劉熙彤

5C

 

Fong Hai Ting

方烯婷

5D

 

Chan Wai Yan Vanessa

陳鏸欣

5E

 

Lee Sze Ting

李思婷

6A

 

Wong Hei Long

黃晞朗

6B

 

Lee Yin Kiu

李彥翹

6C

 

Chan Hiu Man

陳曉漫

6D

 

Au Ying Heung

區凝香

6E

 

 

 

 

 

Miss Yeung So Min Scholarship for Mathematics

Au Ying Heung

區凝香

6E

 

 

 

 

 

Stephen Douglas Stuton Memorial Prize for Science

Au Ying Heung

區凝香

6E

 

 

 

 

 

Margaret Oblitas Chemistry Prize

 

 

Au Ying Heung

區凝香

6E

 

 

 

 

Wong Chuen But Chemistry Prize

 

 

Sin Man Ching

冼曼晴

4D

 

Kwok Sum Yin

郭心妍

5D

 

 

 

 

 

Miss Julia Lam Biology Prize

 

 

 

Wong Bao Yi

黃寶怡

5E

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs. K. Fu Integrated Science Prize

 

 

Cheung Po Tin Patricia

張寶鈿

2D

 

 

 

 

 

Economics Prize

 

 

 

Chan Nga Lam

陳雅琳

6D

 

 

 

 

 

K.C. Too Scholarship for Creativity

 

 

 

Lai Cheuk Yin Jaime

賴卓妍

5A

 

Chan Tsz Shun

陳子洵

5D

 

Che Hiu Lam

車曉嵐

5D

 

Chiu Ka Miu

趙家苗

5D

 

Kong Yik Lam Charmaine

江亦藍

5D

 

 

 

 

 

Revd Jenny Nam Prize

 

 

Liberal Studies

 

 

Poon Wing Kei

潘詠琦

6E

BAFS

 

 

Fong Hai Ting

方烯婷

5D

Geography

 

 

Yuen Wing Sze

袁穎施

6A

 

 

 

Christine Shain Prize for Global Citizenship

Chan Wai Lam

陳慧琳

5D

 

 

 

Wong Chau Yuk Bing Scholarship for Music

Chan Wai Ling

陳慧玲

5A

Che Hiu Lam

車曉嵐

5D

Kong Yik Lam Charmaine

江亦藍

5D

 

 

 

Mrs. Chung Lo Shuk Ying Prize for Music

Chan Tsz Shun

陳子洵

5D

 

Irene Lo Memorial Scholarship for Music

Chua Lok Ying

蔡樂盈

1D

Yau Siu Chin

丘小芊

2A

Kong Tsz Ching

江芷晴

3D

 

 

 

Fong Hei Tung Ingrid

方希桐

4A

Chiu Ka Miu

趙家苗

5D

Chan Yui Woon

陳睿媛

6D

 

 

 

Wong Chau Yuk Bing Scholarship for Art

Lee Fook Chong Alma

李馥妝

4C

Kwong Zhi Ying

鄺芷瑩

5D

 

 

 

Mrs. Chung Lo Shuk Ying Prize for Art

Lau Yuen Yee

劉宛兒

6A

 

 

 

Dr. Ko Wah Man Prize for Art

Lui Chiu Yi Elizabeth

雷昭怡

4E

 

 

 

Wong Kwan Pui Scholarship for Sports

Wong Lok Si

黃樂思

5C

 

 

 

Siu Wai Ling Sports Leadership Award

Cheung Hoi Yiu Danna

張凱堯

1E

Tong Wing Sze

唐穎思

5A

Tsui Yan Yu

徐殷愉

5A

Fung Yu Yan

馮宇因

5E

Chan Hiu Man

陳曉漫

6D

 

 

 

Siu Wai Ling Sportsgirl of the Year Award

Wong Bao Yi

黃寶怡

5E

 

 

 

Fung King Ping Memorial Sports Prize

For the most outstanding achievement in Games

Wrigth Cade Cameron

韋  祺

1E

 

 

 

For contribution to school life in the promotion of Sports

Lee Tin Wing Alvina

李天穎

5D

 

 

 

Green Scholarship: For Enthusiasm In Promoting Environmental Protection

Kwong Zhi Ying

鄺芷瑩

5D

Law Tse Kiu

羅梓僑

5E

 

 

 

Cheng Wai Ki ICT Prize

Cheng Hoi Ying

鄭愷瑩

4D

Cheng Pui Yan

鄭佩欣

5D

Lam Pak Wai

林柏慧

6A

 

 

 

Pun Yuk Pui ICT Prize

 

 

Lo Wai Yu Elanor

羅慧宇

4C

Chum Sin Yan

覃善欣

5D

Chu Hoi Kwan

朱鎧君

6D

 

 

 

Last revised: November 2016