Close |

 

BOCHK Bauhinia Bowl Award

The Most Progressive Award in Girls Schools

Overall Ranking in Girls School : Fourth (out of 38)

 

Inter-School Swimming Competition (Division One)

A Grade

 

 

 

 

4 x 50m Free Style Relay

 

 

 

Fourth

Fong Cheuk Lam

Y

4D

 

 

Law Hei Tung Crystal

B

5C

 

 

Pin Chloe On Kiu

˦wL

5C

 

 

So Faith

Ĭ

6E

Inter-School Basketball Competition (Hong Kong Island Division One)

Overall

Third

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B Grade

Second

Chan Man Wai

z

3B

 

 

Yiu Fannie

_

3B

 

 

Chan Hoi Ching

ʹ

4A

 

 

Cheung Ching Ying

iR

4A

 

 

Huang Suet Ying

4A

 

 

Poon Wing Tung Natalie

o

4A

 

 

Ng Hay Tung Natalie

d

4C

 

 

Cheung Heidi

iͭ}

4D

 

 

Yiu Bonnie

_

4D

 

 

Lee Oi Ching

G

4E

 

 

 

 

 

C Grade

Third

Mak Cheuk Wing

o

1A

 

 

Yeung Sum Ying Carey

߼

1A

 

 

Yip Hiu Lam Audrey

L

1A

 

 

Wong Hoi Lam

_Y

1B

 

 

Sum Tsz Kwan Shermaine

H駡

1D

 

 

Ng Chung Yin Joelle

d|

2A

 

 

Ng Man Yau Enez

dɬX

2B

 

 

Chang Yan Yan Carol

2C

 

 

Chow Ho Ying

Pi

2C

 

 

Ha Sin Yan

Lr

2D

Inter-School Badminton Competition (Division One)

Overall

Third

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A Grade

Fourth

Kwong Natalie

Ka

5A

 

 

Lai Tracy Wai Yee

û

5D

 

 

Lam Cho Wai

Lz

5D

 

 

Cheung Zin Ying

i

5E

 

 

Cheng Yan Ting

GY@

6E

 

 

Lau Xin Wai

Bm

6E

 

 

 

 

 

B Grade

Third

Chou Yik Tung

P

4A

 

 

Fung Katrina

ˡ

4A

 

 

Lam Chloe Wing Hay

Lo

4B

 

 

Siu Cheuk Ying

4C

 

 

Chan Sin Yung Belcher

ŻT

4D

 

 

Leung Ho Lam Trista

Y

4D

 

 

Yau Yat Laam

hP

4E

 

 

 

 

 

C Grade

Second

Shiu Tsui Kwan

Aa

1A

 

 

Cheung Hoi Yiu Danna

1E

 

 

Ngan Pui Yui

CK

1E

 

 

Ho Chung Ting

@

2B

 

 

Lo Maxine

ùs

2C

 

 

Law Lee Ling

ù

2E

Inter-School Tennis Competition (Division Two)

Overall

Second

*promoted to Division One in 2016-2017

 

 

Chu Sum Han Eunice

߶~

2A

 

Guan Helen

2A

Lau Hiu Tung Laurel

B

2A

 

 

Chuck Chi Ching

e

2C

 

 

To Lok Pui

ֻ_

2E

 

 

Wang Faith

wY

3A

 

 

Wong Tsz Man

l

3B

 

 

Chan Ho Ki

i

3E

 

 

Chung Tsz Yan

4C

 

 

Ho Wing Hei

aW

4E

 

 

Lau Andrea Lavinia

5D

 

 

Fung Yu Yan

t]

5E

 

 

Ng Yeuk Nam

dYP

5E

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Au Yeung Pui Ling

ڶKa

6C

 

 

Law Wai Tak

ùzw

6C

Inter-School Volleyball Competition (Division One)

A Grade

Second

Wong Hiu Huen

y

3A

 

 

Cheung Cheuk Ying

5A

 

 

Chung Cheuk Wing

o

5A

 

 

Chan Ho Ching

i

5B

 

 

Law King Yung

ù[_

5B

 

 

Leung Queenie

5D

 

 

Chan Wai Yan Vanessa

Y

5E

 

 

Ng Chun Lee

diW

6B

 

 

Chan Hiu Man

6D

Inter-School Table Tennis Competition (Division One)

A Grade

Fourth

Tong Wing Sze

o

5A

 

 

Chow Lok Yee Christie

Q

5C

 

 

Chow Ning Kelly

5D

Inter-School Athletics Competition (Division Two)

Individual Awards

 

 

 

A Grade

 

 

 

 

100m & 200m

First

Wu Cheuk Yan

5C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1500m

Third

Wong Bao Yi

_

5E

 

 

 

 

 

B Grade

 

 

 

 

Javelin

Third

Siu Cheuk Ying

4C

 

 

 

 

 

4X400m

Third

Chan Hoi Ching

ʹ

4A

 

 

Chan Oi Man

GZ

4A

 

 

Lee Fook Chong Alma

L

4C

 

 

Wong Chung Yu

|

4D

 

 

 

 

 

C Grade

 

 

 

 

1500m

First

Wright Cade Cameron

  R

1E

 

 

 

 

 

800m

Second

Wright Cade Cameron

  R

1E

 

 

 

 

 

Shot Put

Fourth

Sum Tsz Kwan Shermaine

H駡

1D

Inter-School Cross Country Competition (Division One)

C Grade

First

Wright Cade Cameron

  R

1E

Inter-School Fencing Competition (Open Division)

Epee

 

 

 

 

Overall

Fourth

Chu Yin Ting

۴@

2C

 

 

Au Oi Yi

ħ

3B

 

 

Liu Yuen Tung

3D

 

 

Tsang Yin Ching

3E

 

 

Loong Kwan Yee

say

5C

 

 

Tse Yan Tung Audrey

ªY

6E

 

 

Yang Sasha Xia Xiao

L

6E

 

 

 

 

 

Individual

 

 

 

 

A Grade

 

 

 

 

Foil

Third

Tsoi Hang Lam

Y

6E

 

 

 

 

 

Sabre

Second

Wu Lou Ying Joyce

6D

 

Third

Chui Hoi Ching Kelly

1D

 

 

 

 

 

Epee

Third

Loong Kwan Yee

say

5C

 

 

 

 

 

A Grade

 

 

 

 

Epee

Second

Chu Yin Ting

۴@

2C

Eastern District Age Group Swimming Competition

Age 15-17

 

 

 

 

100m Breast Stroke

 

 

 

(new record)

Second

Lee Lok Lam Amiel

ֵY

6D

 

 

 

 

 

50m Breast Stroke

 

 

(new record)

Third

Lee Lok Lam Amiel

ֵY

6D

Central & Western District Age Group Swimming Competition

Age 13-17

 

 

 

 

200m Breast Stroke

 

 

 

 

Second

Lee Hiu Lam Janice

Y

3D

69th South China Athletics Association Inter-School Athletics Meets

A Grade

 

 

 

 

200m

First

 

 

 

100m

Second

Wu Cheuk Yan

5C

 

 

 

 

 

800m

Third

Wong Bao Yi

_

5E

 

 

 

 

 

4 x 400m

Second

Fung Xian

r

5A

 

 

Wu Cheuk Yan

5C

 

 

Lee Tin Wing Alvina

ѿo

5D

 

 

Wong Bao Yi

_

5E

Central & Western District Age Group Tennis Competition

Age 16-18

Champion

Fung Yu Yan

t]

5D

Ǭɶ`D

kla

ux

Ip Ho Ching

q

3D

 

 

Siu Cheuk Ying

4C

 

 

Leung Ho Lam Trista

Y

4D

 

 

 

 

 

ӤH

ax

Siu Cheuk Ying

4C

 

 

Leung Ho Lam Trista

Y

4D

 

 

 

 

 

 

ux

Ip Ho Ching

q

3D

The Third J Cup International Invitation Junior Judo Championship 2015

Under 15

Second

Lam Miu Ting Catherine

L@

3A

New World International Super Star Triathlon

Age 12-13

First

Wright Cade Cameron

  R

1E

Southern District Beach Run

Age 12-13

First

Wright Cade Cameron

  R

1E

Ladies Lads and Lassies

Age 12-13

First

Wright Cade Cameron

  R

1E

Pacers New Year Run

Age 12-13

First

Wright Cade Cameron

  R

1E

5km series Tai Tam AVOHK

Age 12-13

First

Wright Cade Cameron

  R

1E

TRraiNX Charity Cross-Country Race 2015

Age 12-13

First

Wright Cade Cameron

  R

1E

Hong Kong Junior Age Group Athletics Champions 2015

100m

Second

Wu Cheuk Yan

5C

All Hong Kong Inter-Schools Gymnastics Competition

Girl Novice in Floor Exercise

 

 

 

Merit

Sin Hoi Ching Ingrid

η_

3C

Sportscene Gymnastics Competition cum Invitational Competition 2016

Group GD2

 

 

 

 

Floor Exercise

 

 

 

 

Champion

 

 

 

 

Sin Hoi Ching Ingrid

η_

3C

 

 

 

 

 

All Around

First Runner-up

 

 

 

 

Sin Hoi Ching Ingrid

η_

3C

2015 Hong Kong Windsurfing Circuit

Annual Results Winner : Techno Minmi Girls 

 

 

Overall

First

Mak Cheuk Wing

o

1A

 

 

 

 

 

Cheung Chau Championship

 

 

First

Mak Cheuk Wing

o

1A

 

 

 

 

 

Kowloon Championship

 

 

 

First

Mak Cheuk Wing

o

1A

 

 

 

 

 

Shek Oi Championship

 

 

 

First

Mak Cheuk Wing

o

1A

 

 

 

Stanley Championship

 

 

 

First

Mak Cheuk Wing

o

1A

2015 Hong Kong Open Windsurfing Championships

National Raceboard Minim Girls

 

Champion

Mak Cheuk Wing

o

1A

 

 

Last revised: November 2016