ACHIEVEMENTS
2017 - 2018
Sir Edward Youde Memorial Prize
 Lo Sze Ching盧思澄6E
 Ng Chi Kiu吳子荍6E
Hong Kong Island Outstanding Students Award
Top Ten Outstanding Students Award - Senior Section   
 Li Ka Chun李嘉津6D
    
Merit - Junior Section   
 Wright Cade Cameron韋祺3E
SCMP Student of the Year Award - Finalist
Community Contributor Award   
 Lee Hiu Lam Janice李曉琳5D
2017 Outstanding Youth Commendation Scheme
MeritLee Hiu Lam Janice李曉琳5D
APL Scholarshop
presented by Law's Charitable Foundations & Education Bureau
 Ho Wai Wah Vera何惠華6C
 Lau Nga Sze劉雅思6C
 Lo Wai Yu Elanor羅慧宇6C
 Siu Cheuk Ying蕭卓盈6C
Harvard Book Prize
WinnerChung Kit Yin鍾潔言5E
    
Runner-upLee Ming Yew李明瑤5D
 Ip Ho Ching葉皓晴5E
Li Bing Scholarship for Vocal Music Development
presented by Hong Kong Society for the Blind
  Tsoi Megan Hei Yan 蔡晞忻 1B
2017 - 2018
Economics Prize
 So Yung Ting蘇雍婷6D
Prize for the Most Outstanding Academic Achievement in Form Six
 Lo Sze Ching盧思澄6E
Green Scholarship: For Enthusiasm In Promoting Environmental Protection
 Chan Wai Lam陳為霖5D
 Koon Chiu Yue灌昭如5E
Tai Yu Chor Prizes for Chinese
 Chen Sihan陳思涵1A
 Chung Cheuk Chu鍾焯珠1A
 Ho Shu Ving何舒穎1A
 Wong Wan Ki王允祈1C
 Chau Wing Po鄒泳寶1D
 Low Yat Man Rachael羅一敏1D
 Lam Tsoi Wing Vicky林采穎1E
 Wan Ching Tung尹靜潼2B
 Wong Wing Yiu王詠瑤2B
 Lee Cheuk Yau李卓柔2C
 Sze Hiu Laam施曉嵐2C
 Chung Abigail Foo Wing鍾賦穎2D
 Ma Wing Yi馬穎兒2D
 Chan Sze Chit陳思哲2E
 Zhang Shuaining張帥宁3A
 Au Kiu Trenyce歐翹3B
 Mok Ka Kiu莫家蕎3C
 Chan Lok Yung陳樂融3D
 Lau Ka Yee劉嘉儀3E
 Chan Hiu Ching陳曉晴4A
 Ho Chiu Tung何昭彤4A
 Huang Yongting黃泳婷4A
 Wong Lok Yi Tracy黃樂怡4C
 Yao Yi Tung姚依彤4D
 Chu Yin Ting朱彥婷4E
 Lam Hui Yin林栩嫣5A
 Leher Athena Franziska利漪5A
 Yuen Yeung Chi袁漾資5C
 Lam Lok Yan Angela林樂恩5D
 Yuen Alicia Ho Tsing袁晧晴5D
 Ip Ho Ching葉皓晴5E
 Chan Lok Yan陳樂欣6A
 Chan Lok Yan陳樂欣6A
 Poon Pui Yee潘佩宜6A
 Cheung Chi Foon張稚驩6B
 Li Fei Fei李飛飛6D
 Lo Sze Ching盧思澄6E
Miss Lee Shiu Mui Memorial Scholarship for Chinese
 Lee Wing Tung Nicolette李穎桐6E
Distinction in Putonghua
 Liang Hanxi梁函熙1A
 Jin Hannah Nan金楠1B
 Huang Yue Xuan黃悅萱1C
 Yang Siu Yin楊筱妍1D
 Yi Ying Ting 1E
 Wong Sikei黃詩淇2A
 Chan Yu Yan陳如茵2B
 Wan Ching Ching 2C
 Li Yixuan李怡萱2D
 Lai Hei Yee Hilary賴曦貽2E
 Zhang Shuaining張帥宁3A
 Wei Leyi魏樂怡3B
 Kwok Yan郭殷3C
 Li Danni李丹妮3D
 Kwang Ella Hiu Ying鄺曉瑩3E
Putonghua Prize
 Chu Yin Ting朱彥婷4E
Mrs Tang Leung Man Nee Scholarship for Chinese Literature
 Tam Jasmine Chit Ming譚哲明6A
Wong Kwan Pui Scholarship for Academic Achievement
 Chung Cheuk Chu鍾焯珠1A
 Tse Yan Tung Calista謝忻彤1A
 Wong Wing Kiu Charlotte黃穎翹1B
 Chiu Sum Kay Janielle 2A
 Ho Cheuk Yan Grace何卓昕2B
 Wan Ching Tung尹靜潼2B
 Chan Ching Yan陳靜恩3B
 Chan Lok Yung陳樂融3D
 Foo Pat Yin傅栢妍3D
 Choy Sum Yuet Rene蔡心悅4D
 To Lok Pui陶樂蓓4D
 Yuen Ka Yu袁嘉榆4E
Mrs Stella Wei Cheung King Chi Memorial Scholarship
 Foo Pat Yin傅栢妍3D
Wong Kwan Pui Scholarship for Sports
 Mak Cheuk Wing麥卓穎2C
 Wright Tallulah Taye韋禔3E
 Lam Miu Ting Catherine林妙婷5B
Siu Wai Ling Sports Leadership Award
 Ho Chung Ting何仲婷4C
 Liu Ashley Qinting劉沁婷4E
 Chan Naveen陳諾藍5B
 Lau Wing Kei劉詠琦5B
 Huang Suet Ying黃雪瑩6A
Miss Siu Wai Ling Sportsgirl of the Year Award
 Cade Wright 3E
Fung King Ping Memorial Sports Prize for contribution to school life in the promotion of Sports
 Chan Man Wai陳文慧5B
Fung King Ping Memorial Sports Prize (for the most outstanding achievement in Game)
 Tse Hiu Ying謝曉盈5C
 Soo Chung Ching蘇頌晶2E
Miss Poon Chor Ying Scholarship for Chinese History
 Leung Hoi Ching梁凱晴5A
Miss Chau Bek Chi Memorial Prizes in English
 Chung Valerie Tsz Ling鍾子羚1A
 Tam Yi TIng譚伊婷1A
 Li Shui Wan Sophelia李萃韵1C
 Wong Wan Ki王允祈1C
 Wong Kwok Yin黃幗妍1D
 Yip Ying Ting葉盈婷1E
 Yiu Man Yan姚汶昕1E
 Chow See Jing周思正2A
 Chang Ho Sze Elizabeth鄭浩思2B
 Ho Cheuk Yan Grace何卓昕2B
 Ma Tsz Wan馬子韞2B
 Chang Wing Lum張穎琳2D
 Li Yixuan李怡萱2D
 Wong Jade Yu Tung黃瑜彤2D
 Zhang Shuaining張帥宁3A
 Wong Sze Wing黃詩詠3B
 Cheng Sze Wing Charlotte鄭斯詠3C
 Foo Pat Yin傅栢妍3D
 Wright Cade Cameron韋祺3E
 Fok Man Hei霍玟希4A
 Kwan Yik Ting關亦婷4B
 Lam Ka Yan林嘉恩4B
 Choy Sum Yuet Rene蔡心悅4D
 Foo Yi Heng符亦珩4D
 Zhou Yuantian周元天4E
 Leher Athena Franziska利漪5A
 Tang Hoi Yin鄧愷然5A
 Kwan Yin Sharmane關妍5C
 Ng Yuen Tung吳苑彤5D
 Tang Yanna鄧子茵5E
 Leung Ka Yu梁嘉裕6A
 Poon Pui Yee潘佩宜6A
 Cheung Chi Foon張稚驩6B
 Lam Chloe Wing Hay林穎希6B
 Sin Man Ching冼曼晴6D
 Lo Sze Ching盧思澄6E
Wong Hon Ning Scholarship for the Secondary One Student with the Greatest Improvement in English Language
 Chan Cai Min Charmaine陳采旻1E
Mrs Chung Lo Shuk Ying Prize for Music
 Law Yik Sum羅亦琛5A
Wong Chau Yuk Bing Scholarship for Music
 Pong Suk Hang龐淑荇3D
 Chan Ho Ki陳可祈5D
 Kong Tsz Ching江芷晴5D
Irene Lo Memorial Scholarship for Music
 Lam Pui Yu林沛瑜1D
 Mak Hiu Lam Allison麥曉琳2A
 Lam Pui Yan林沛欣3C
 Lo Hin Yau盧衍柔4D
 Leung Wing Yan Jaimie梁詠茵5B
 Fong Hei Tung Ingrid方希桐6A
K.C. Too Scholarship for Creativity
Library Team - for the creative reading projects
 Lo Wan Yin羅允言3D
 Yu Jing Si Nicola余靖司4A
 Li Tat Wai李達慧4B
 Chung Ho Ching Crystal鍾可晴4E
 Fok Tsz Wun霍芷媛4E
 Cheng Chi Yu鄭祉妤5B
 Chiu Wing Man趙穎敏5B
 Mak Ho Lam Phoebe麥皓琳5B
Miss Yeung So Min Award for Mathematics
 Yau Tsz Ki Jackie丘芷其6E
K.E. Barker Mathematics Prizes
 Au Yeung Maxine歐陽美詩1A
 Lee Carina李佳恩1A
 Chang Ho Ching張可晴1C
 Wong Wan Ki王允祈1C
 Low Yat Man Rachael羅一敏1D
 Yeung Yan Yau Bella楊昕柔1D
 Shimoyama Tamaki薛乙澄1E
 Yuan Wai Ki袁慧琪2A
 Ho Cheuk Yan Grace何卓昕2B
 Ma Sin Yi Denise馬倩怡2B
 Wong Hei Wa黃希嬅2C
 Li Yixuan李怡萱2D
 So Ka Yan蘇嘉欣2D
 Lau Sui Hin Lauren劉瑞騫2E
 Zhang Shuaining張帥宁3A
 She Yuet Ming Lydia佘悅明3B
 Tsoi Yi Lam蔡懿琳3C
 Foo Pat Yin傅栢妍3D
 Lau Ka Yee劉嘉儀3E
 Law Lee Ling羅莉翎4A
 Fung Yin Cheuk馮妍綽4B
 Wu Sin Tung Jane胡倩浵4C
 To Lok Pui陶樂蓓4D
 To Lok Pui陶樂蓓4D
 Tang Hiu Yan鄧曉蒑4E
 Yuen Ka Yu袁嘉榆4E
 Lam Hui Yin林栩嫣5A
 Leung Wing Yan Jaimie梁詠茵5B
 Tsui Cheuk Ying徐卓瑩5C
 Lam Lok Yan Angela林樂恩5D
 Lee Hiu Lam Janice李曉琳5D
 Leung Pak Yung梁珀榕5E
 Or Wing Tung柯穎彤5E
 Tang Yanna鄧子茵5E
 Hui Tsz Kwan許芷君6A
 Tam Hei Man譚曦敏6B
 Wong Sze Ching黃思澄6C
 Kwok Qing郭晴6D
 Shek Cara Sin Man石倩汶6D
 Sin Man Ching冼曼晴6D
 Yeung Leong Ching楊亮澄6E
 Yeung Leong Ching楊亮澄6E
Madam Cheung Yee-Sun’s Scholarship for Faith Practicing
 Lam Wai Kwan林韋均4C
 Cheung Yan Kei Cassandra張恩琦5A
Julia Lam Biology Prize
 Tang Yanna鄧子茵5E
K. Fu Integrated Science Prize
 Ho Cheuk Yan Grace何卓昕2B
PTA Scholarship for Community Service
 Ip Ho Ching葉皓晴5E
PTA Scholarship for Outstanding Contribution to School Life
 Chung Kit Yin鍾潔言5E
Stephen Douglas Sturton Memorial Prize for Science
 Yeung Leong Ching楊亮澄6E
Mrs Chung Lo Shuk Ying Prize for Art
 Li Tat Wai李達慧4B
Dr. Ko Wah Man Prize for Art
 Kwok Yan郭殷3C
Wong Chau Yuk Bing Scholarship for Art
 Lee Fook Chong Alma李馥妝6C
Wong Chuen But Chemistry Prize
 Choy Sum Yuet Rene蔡心悅4D
 Chan Tsz Ying陳梓盈5E
Margaret Oblitas Chemistry Prize
 Yeung Leong Ching楊亮澄6E
Alumnae Scholarships
 Leung Po Ting梁溥莛5D
 Cheng Vicky Chi Ching 5E
Revd Jenny Nam Prize - Liberal Studies
 Yeung Leong Ching楊亮澄6E
Revd Jenny Nam Prize - BAFS
 So Yung Ting蘇雍婷6D
Revd Jenny Nam Prize - Geography
 Li Ka Chun李嘉津6D
Christine Shain Prize for Global Citizenship
 Lee Hiu Lam Janice李曉琳5D
Mrs Cheng Tien Tau Award
 Choy Sum Yuet Rene蔡心悅4D
 Lau Hiu Tung Laurel劉曉曈4D
 Pui Elaine貝伊羚4D
 To Lok Pui陶樂蓓4D
 Chang Wing Tung張穎彤4E
 Chu Yin Ting朱彥婷4E
 Liu Ashley Qinting劉沁婷4E
 Tsui Cheuk Wun崔卓媛4E
 Yuen Ka Yu袁嘉榆4E
 Zhou Yuantian周元天4E
 Chan Wai Lam陳為霖5D
 Ng Yuen Tung吳苑彤5D
 Tsang Zi Kan曾子芹5D
 Chan Tsz Ying陳梓盈5E
 Lai Chloe Chi-wing黎子詠5E
 Li Wing Ting李穎婷5E
 Sum Yvette沈易蔚5E
 Tang Yanna鄧子茵5E
 Tong Chi Kwan湯智筠5E
 Tse Yi Wing謝宜穎5E
Sylvia Sun Prize for the Best Improved Students
 Tam Yi Ting譚伊婷1A
 Wong Lik Yan王歷恩1C
 Chau Wing Po鄒泳寶1D
 Yuan Wai Ki袁慧琪2A
 Chang Ho Sze Elizabeth鄭浩思2B
 Au Yee Ting歐怡廷2C
 Keung Chin Wai姜芊慧2D
 Rainsford Gabrielle Grace李願永2E
 Hon Tsz Yeuk韓芷若3B
 Chiu Lok Yiu趙樂瑤3C
 Li Danni李丹妮3D
 Chung Yeuk Lam叢若琳4A
 Fung Yin Cheuk馮妍綽4B
 Tse Yi Yan謝爾昕4D
 Lee Ching李澄4E
 Tsang Yin Ching曾嬿澄5A
 Ting Weng Sze丁穎詩5B
 Kwan Yin Sharmane關妍5C
Ms Yu Siu Ching Scholarship
 Tse Yan Tung Calista謝忻彤1A
 Wan Ching Tung尹靜潼2B
 Chan Lok Yung陳樂融3D
 Fung Hiu To馮曉陶4E
 Li Wing Ting李穎婷5E
Cheng Wai Ki ICT Prize
 Siu Tsz Ching蕭芷晴4D
 Hui Pak In許栢妍5D
 Cheng Hoi Ying鄭愷瑩6D
Pun Yuk Pui ICT Prize
 Chan Wai Yu陳慧渝4A
 Leung Katy梁綺晴5A
 Pang Wai Ching彭尉晴6D
Siu Wai Ling Scholarship
 Ng Chi Kiu吳子荍6E
 Siu Cheuk Ying蕭卓盈6C
 Lau Tsz Ching F.6 2015