ACHIEVEMENTS
2017 - 2018
The 14th Hong Kong School DanceSport Championships
Formation CompetitionGold   
     
OverallSilver   
     
Promotion AwardBronze   
     
Individual    
Girls: 15 or under (Open)    
JiveGoldChan Wai Yiu Harriet陳煒堯2E
  Tsang Hoi Tik Christine曾海迪2E
     
     
 SilverLui Long Ying呂朗瑩2B
  Ao Yat Ping Anna區一平2D
  Lau Sui Hin Lauren劉瑞騫2E
  Ng Ching Naam Yanni吳婧枬2E
     
 BronzeBien Shan Pei Nicoletta卞善霈1C
  Chan Charlotte Rebecca Choi Loi陳采萊1C
  Ma Tsz Wan馬子韞2B
  Chan Lok Yan陳樂恩3B
     
Pasco DobleGoldAo Yat Ping Anna區一平2D
  Lui Long Ying呂朗瑩2B
     
SambaGoldChan Hiu Shuen陳曉璇2C
  Zhang Jiayi張佳怡1C
     
Cha Cha ChaSilverZhang Jiayi張佳怡1C
  Lui Long Ying呂朗瑩2B
  Chan Hiu Shuen陳曉璇2C
  Ao Yat Ping Anna區一平2D
     
RumbaSilverChan Hiu Shuen陳曉璇2C
  Zhang Jiayi張佳怡1C
     
Girls: 16 or under (Open)    
JiveGoldChan Naveen陳諾藍5B
  Leung Po Ting梁溥莛5D
     
Paso DobleGoldChan Naveen陳諾藍5B
  Leung Po Ting梁溥莛5D
     
RumbaGoldChan Naveen陳諾藍5B
  Leung Po Ting梁溥莛5D
     
Cha Cha ChaGoldChan Naveen陳諾藍5B
  Leung Po Ting梁溥莛5D
     
SambaBronzeChan Ka Ying陳嘉瑩4B
  Yeung Cho Yau Betty楊楚柔4B
     
  Cai Mingyue蔡明月4C
  Lee Lok Yee李樂怡4C
     
Paso DobleBronzeChan Ka Ying陳嘉瑩4B
  Yeung Cho Yau Betty楊楚柔4B
54th School Dance Festival
Jazz & Street Dance    
Team A - Higly Commended Award    
  Sit Wing Yan Brigitte薛泳恩1B
  Ma Tsz Wan馬子韞2B
  Mak Hei Yau麥希柔2B
  Tsang Hin Ka Audrey曾憲珈2B
  Cheng Wan Xin張菀芯3B
  Li Ho Ching李可晴4A
  Kwok Wing Pui郭穎蓓4D
  Lam Sze Tung林思彤4D
  Cheung Zhi Yu張芷瑜4E
  Kwok Yee Ling郭綺鈴4E
  Liu Ashley Qinting劉沁婷4E
  Chow Tsz Kei周芷琦5A
  Chan Tsz Yan陳紫欣5C
  Ip Vanessa Karina Kam Wa葉錦樺5C
     
Team B – Commended Award    
  Que Chai Li郭采兒1B
  Hue Cathleen許采怡1D
  Shimoyama Tamaki薛乙澄1E
  Tse Pui Sze Claire謝珮詩1E
  Zhang Wai Ying張慧瑩2A
  Kwan Chung Yan Victoria關頌恩2B
  Yu Lok Sze Nikki余樂思2C
  Keung Chin Wai姜芊慧2D
  Lam Hiu Ching林曉澄3A
  Ng Yan Yin Yanis吳欣諺3A
  Leung Cheuk Chi梁倬姿3C
  Ng Teresa吳臻3C
  Po Wing Shan布穎珊4E
  Liu Bo Kay廖葆淇5C
  Yeung Yat Nam楊逸藍5D
     
Modern Dance    
Highly Commended Award    
  Chan Sze Lok Charlotte陳斯樂5B
  Wong Tsz Yan黃紫恩5D
2017 - 2018
Drama Festival
organized by the Association of EMI Secondary Schools
Overall Best Performance    
 St. Stephen's Girls' College   
     
Best ActressChan Hiu Ching陳曉晴4A 
     
Best DirectorSiu Tsz Ching蕭芷晴4D 
     
Best TeamworkWang Jiawen王嘉雯2A 
 Wong Wai Kei黃慧琦4A 
 Morcillo Chaila Mae Adecer 4B 
 Yeung Cho Yau Betty楊楚柔4B 
 Santos Maria Riona Durano 4C 
 Chuck Chi Ching卓祉呈4D 
 Ang Han Ying汪杏盈4E 
2017 - 2018
2017 Hong Kong Youth Piano Competition
organized by Hong Kong Classical Music Promotion Centre
SecondTam Yi Ting譚伊婷1A
敦煌杯2017廣東省古箏大賽
榮譽證書Lee Yuen Kiu李苑蕎4D
第八屆深圳「芳吟杯」古箏比賽
少年業餘組 - 一等獎   
 Lee Yuen Kiu李苑蕎4D
沙里淘晶深圳首屆古箏分級賽
一等獎Lee Yuen Kiu李苑蕎4D
70th HONG KONG SCHOOLS MUSIC FESTIVAL
School Teams
Oratorio SATB   
SecondSSGC & Queen's College Mixed Choir  
Vocal Classes
Vocal Solo : Age 14 or under (in Foreign Language)   
FirstPong Suk Hang龐淑荇3D
Vocal Solo : Age 14 or under (in Chinese)
FirstPong Suk Hang龐淑荇3D
Piano Classes
Piaon Solo : Chinese Composers - Senior   
ThirdLo Hin Yau盧衍柔4D
Instrumental Classes
Violin Solo : Grade 7   
SecondSung Hiu Wing Samantha宋曉穎1C
Viola solo : Senior
SecondSum Yvette沈易蔚5E
Cello Solo : Junior
SecondLai Lok Huen黎樂萱1B
Descant Recorder Solo : Age 14 or under
FirstLam Pui Yan林沛欣3C
    
SecondYau Long Ching邱朗晴1B
 Lam Pui Yu林沛瑜1D
Treble Recorder Solo : Age 13 or under
SecondLam Pui Yu林沛瑜1D
Clarinet Solo : Junior
SecondLam Pui Yu林沛瑜1D
2017 - 2018
Hong Kong Students Design Competition on Fei Cui Jewellery in Celebration of the 20th Anniversary of the Reunification of Hong Kong with China
1st Runner-up Wong Lok Yi Tracy黃樂怡4C
     
Outstanding Award    
  Cheng Cheuk Lam鄭綽琳4C
  Lam Wai Kwan林韋均4C
光影.我.誠青少年攝影作品大募集
至尊參與獎St. Stephen's Girls' College   
非華語學生中文硬筆書法比賽 2018
看漢教育服務有限公司舉辦    
第一名 Santos Maria Riona Durano 4C