ACHIEVEMENTS
EXTERNAL SPORTS COMPETITIONS
2017 - 2018
Most Outstanding Junior Athlete Award 2018
organized by Hong Kong Sports Institute
  Mak Cheuk Wing麥卓穎2C
Third & Fourth Quarter of the Sports for Hope Foundation Outstanding Junior Athlete Awards
  Mak Cheuk Wing麥卓穎2C
BOCHK Bauhinia Bowl Award 2017-2018
Outstanding Athlete Award - Athletics    
  Wright Cade Cameron韋祺3E
BOCHK Rising Star Athlete Award 2017-2018
Division Two - Athletics    
  Wright Roxanne Scarlet韋樂1E
A.S. Watson Group Hong Kong Student Sports Awards 2017-2018
  Wright Cade Cameron韋祺3E
Inter-school Badminton Competition (Division One)
OverallFourth   
     
A GradeThirdChong Yan莊恩5A
  Chu Wing Yan朱泳欣5E
  Chou Yik Tung周奕彤6A
  Lam Chloe Wing Hay林穎希6B
  Siu Cheuk Ying蕭卓盈6C
  Chan Sin Yung Belcher陳倩蓉6D
  Leung Ho Lam Trista梁灝琳6D
     
B GradeSecondShiu Tsui Kwan蕭翠筠3A
  Lee Kai Yam李佳鑫3C
  Kam Cheuk Yiu甘卓堯3E
  Law Lee Ling羅莉翎4A
  Ho Chung Ting何仲婷4C
Inter-school Athletics Competition (Division Two)
OverallChampion (*promoted to Division One in 2018-2019)   
     
C GradeChampion   
     
B GradeThird   
     
Individual    
A Grade    
Shot PutThirdChan Man Wai陳文慧5B
     
B Grade    
800mFirstWright Cade Cameron韋祺3E
 SecondWright Tallulah Taye韋禔3E
     
1500mFirstWright Cade Cameron韋祺3E
 (new record)   
 SecondWright Tallulah Taye韋禔3E
     
4 x 400mFirstShiu Tsui Kwan蕭翠筠3A
  Yeung Rhian Cheuk Yin楊焯妍3E
  Wright Cade Cameron韋祺3E
  Wright Tallulah Taye韋禔3E
     
C Grade    
100m HurdlesFourthHo Kristen Shu-qiao何書喬1D
     
200mSecondLam Wing Tung林詠彤2D
 ThirdChung Abigail Foo Wing鍾賦穎2D
     
400mFirstCheung Priscilla張珮思1A
     
800m &FirstWright Roxanne Scarlet韋樂1E
1500m    
     
4 x 100mFirstChan Wing Tung陳穎烔1B
  Ho Kristen Shu-qiao何書喬1D
  Chung Abigail Foo Wing鍾賦穎2D
  Lam Wing Tung林詠彤2D
     
4 x 400mFourthChan Sakurako陳櫻子1A
  Leung Tsz Ching梁子晴1D
  Wright Roxanne Scarlet韋樂1E
  Au Hoi Ying區愷仍2E
     
Shot PutSecondCheung Cheuk Hei張綽希2B
     
High JumpFirstWong Juey黃嘉怡2C
Inter-school Cross Country Competition (Division Two)
Overall    
C GradeThird   
     
Individual    
B GradeFirstWright Cade Cameron韋祺3E
     
 SecondWright Tallulah Taye韋禔3E
     
C GradeFirstWright Roxanne Scarlet韋樂1E
Inter-school Swimming Competition (Division Two)
4X50m Free Style Relay    
B GradeFourthLo Leong Yi Phoebe勞亮怡3E
  Wright Cade Cameron韋祺3E
  Wright Tallulah Taye韋禔3E
  Lee Ching李澄4E
     
50m Back Stroke    
C GradeThirdSoo Chung Ching蘇頌晶2E
     
4X50m Medley Relay    
C GradeFourthLeung Tsz Ching梁子晴1D
  Wright Roxanne Scarlet韋樂1E
  Tsui Pui Long Chloe崔沛朗2A
  Soo Chung Ching蘇頌晶2E
Inter-school Fencing Competition (Open Division)
Individual    
A Grade    
EpeeFirstAu Oi Yi區藹怡5C
71st South China Athletics Association Inter-school Athletics Meets
Overall    
C GradeSecond   
     
Individual    
A Grade    
Shot PutThirdChan Man Wai陳文慧5B
B Grade    
1500mFirstWright Cade Cameron韋祺3E
 (new record)   
     
 SecondWright Tallulah Taye韋禔3E
 (new record)   
     
C Grade    
100m & 200mSecondLam Wing Tung林詠彤2D
     
     
C Grade    
400mThirdCheung Priscilla張珮思1A
     
C Grade    
1500mFirstWright Roxanne Scarlet韋樂1E
     
C Grade    
4 x 400mThirdCheung Priscilla張珮思1A
  Leung Tsz Ching梁子晴1D
  Ngai Hei Yee魏浠而2A
  Au Hoi Ying區愷仍2E
2017-18 Age Group Long Course Swimming Competition Division III (Part 3B)
200m Breast Stroke    
 1st Runner Up   
  Lee Hiu Lam Janice李曉琳5D
Eastern District Age Group Swimming Competition 2017
50m & 100m Breast Stroke    
Age 15-172nd Runner Up   
  Lee Hiu Lam Janice李曉琳5D
Central & Western District Age Group Swimming Competition 2017
200m Breast Stroke    
 1st Runner Up   
  Lee Hiu Lam Janice李曉琳5D
     
100m Breast Stroke    
 3rd Runner Up   
  Lee Hiu Lam Janice李曉琳5D
Central & Western District Age Group Tennis Competition
2017-2018    
Age 15-16FirstChu Sum Han Eunice朱心閑4C
     
Age under 18    
SinglesFirstWong Chi Yan王沚茵1D
     
DoublesThirdLi Mei Yau Nicole李美柔1A
  Wong Chi Yan王沚茵1D
Wong Tai Sin Age Group Athletics Competition
Women : Youth Goup E    
200m, 400m, Long Lump    
 FirstCheung Priscilla張珮思1A
Central & Western District Age Group Athletics Competition
Women : Youth Goup E    
200m, 400m, Long Lump    
 FirstCheung Priscilla張珮思1A
     
4 x 100mFirstChung Abigail Foo Wing鍾賦穎2D
  Li Yixuan李怡萱2D
  Wong Emmy Yu Ting王譽婷2D
  Au Hoi Ying區愷仍2E
三武士劍擊賽 2018
女子公開組(團體賽)    
 亞軍Wu Sin Tung Jane胡倩浵4C
  Chong Yan Wah Jemima莊昕華4E
  Au Oi Yi區藹怡5C
  Liu Yuen Tung廖婉彤5D
LCSD Outreach Coaching School Sports Competition 2017
VolleyballFourthCheung Yau Kwan張友筠4C
  Lau Yee Ting劉依婷5A
  Man Yuet Yuet聞悅悅5B
  Yuen Ching Kiu原靜翹5B
  Cheng Yuen Sum鄭苑芯5C
  Lee Ming Yew李明瑤5D
  Ng Ka Wing吳珈潁5D
  Cheng Hang Yu鄭涬妤5E
BOCHK Indoor Rowing Cup 2017-2018
Girls A Grade    
2000mEighthTse Hiu Ying謝曉盈5C
Hong Kong Indoor Rowing Championships & Charity Rowathon
Women Open 500m    
 FirstTse Hiu Ying謝曉盈5C
Hong Kong Cross Country Championships 2017
Overall    
Girls’ Youth Team    
 First   
     
Individual    
Girls’ Youth Category (3KM)    
 FirstWright Cade Cameron韋祺3E
     
 SecondWright Tallulah Taye韋禔3E
     
 FifthWright Roxanne Scarlet韋樂1E
2017 ASTC Sprint Triathlon Asian Cup
Female Youth Open (13-16) Fun distance    
 FirstWright Cade Cameron韋祺3E
     
 SecondWright Tallulah Taye韋禔3E
     
 FourthWright Roxanne Scarlet韋樂1E
粵港澳青年田徑交流賽2018
800米及1500米 Wright Cade Cameron韋祺3E
All China U14-17 Athletics Championships 2018
3000mBronze Medal   
  Wright Cade Cameron韋祺3E
All China 2018 Student Rowing Championships
800m Girls’ Team    
 ThirdTse Hiu Ying謝曉盈5C
2017 Hong Kong Open Windsurfing Championships
International & National Techno Youth Girls Category    
 FirstMak Cheuk Wing麥卓穎2C
     
 ThirdChan Sze Chit陳思哲2E
Techno 293 World Championships 2017
U15 GirlsSecondMak Cheuk Wing麥卓穎2C
Techno Plus 293 European Championships 2018
U19 Girls Overall    
Fourth Mak Cheuk Wing麥卓穎2C
2017 RS : X Windsurfing Asian Championships
U17 Championship Mak Cheuk Wing麥卓穎2C