Close | 關閉

 

AWARDS FOR INTER-SCHOOL COMPETITIONS AND PROGRAMMES

Drama Festival 2017
Best Overall Performance
Best Spoken EnglishCheung Chi Foon張稚驩5B
Best Actress AwardRainsford Josephine Gladys李太初3E
 Chan Yu Kiu陳語翹5A
Hong Kong Geography Olympiad
ChampionLai Ching Man黎靖雯6D
Hong Kong Representative of the 14th International Geography Olympiad
 Lai Ching Man黎靖雯6D
7th Young Ambassadors for the Geo-conservation Programme
Champion & the Most Enthusiastic Team
 Chou Yik Tung周奕彤5A
 Poon Wing Tung潘穎彤5A
 Tong Tsz Ying湯子瑩5D
2017 World Scholar’s Cup Hanoi Round
Senior Division Top Scholar
 Choy Sum Yuet Rene蔡心悅3B
Senior Division Arts Medal 2nd
 Chen Dorcas甄多加4D
Senior Division Arts Honor Medal
 Cheung Chi Foon張稚驩5B
 Man Long Ching文朗晴5D
 Wong Oi Yi Renee黃藹怡5D
Senior Division History Honor Medal
 Law Shi Yuan Chloe羅式願3B
Senior Division Literature Honor Medal
 Sin Man Ching冼曼晴5D
Senior Division Science Honor Medal
 Toh Melanie Xiao Xuan卓曉萱3A
Senior Division Special Area Honor Medal
 Chen Dorcas甄多加4D
 Cheung Chi Foon Chivon張稚驩5B
2017 World Scholar’s Cup Hong Kong Round
Junior Team
DaVinci MedalChan Hui Laam陳曉嵐1D
 Tang Wing Man Vicky鄧詠文1D
 Rainsford Gabrielle Grace李願永1E
Literature Honor Roll Medal
 Sy Elisa施麗珊2E
School Top Scholar
 Sy Elisa施麗珊2E
Special Area Honor Roll Medal
 Sy Elisa施麗珊2E
 
Senior Team
Senior Division Champion Team
ThirdMan Long Ching文朗晴5D
 Wong Lok Lam黃洛琳5D
 Wong Oi Yi Renee黃藹怡5D
All Subjects Honor Medal
 Man Long Ching文朗晴5D
Arts Honor Roll Medal
 Choy Sum Yuet Rene蔡心悅5B
 Man Long Ching文朗晴5D
 Wong Lok Lam黃洛琳5D
Literature Honor Roll Medal
 Choy Sum Yuet Rene蔡心悅3B
 Chen Dorcas甄多加4D
 Tsang Zi Kan曾子芹4D
 Man Long Ching朗晴5D
 Wong Oi Yi Renee黃藹怡5D
Science Honor Roll Medal
 Man Long Ching文朗晴5D
Social Studies Honor Roll Medal
 Chen Dorcas甄多加4D
 Man Long Ching文朗晴5D
 Wong Lok Lam黃洛琳5D
Special Area Honor Roll Medal
 Cheung Chi Foon張稚驩5B
 Man Long Ching文朗晴5D
 Wong Oi Yi Renee黃藹怡5D
Hong Kong Secondary Schools (English) Debating Competition
Hong Kong Island and Kowloon (Division 1)
1st Runner-upWang Jiawen王嘉雯1A
 How Yin Lam Elim候彥琳2A
 Lee Katie Man Ying李曼瑩2A
Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition
BIOLOGY
MedalSo Yung Ting蘇雍婷5D
High DistinctionMan Long Ching文朗晴5D
 Cheng Tsz Ching鄭子晴5E
 Kwok Kwan Ching郭君澄5E
 Lai Pok Nga黎博雅5E
 Lai Yat Wing Betty黎溢穎5E
 Lee Oi Ching李靄澄5E
 Lo Sze Ching盧思澄5E
 Ng Chi Kiu吳子荍5E
 Yeung Leong Ching楊亮澄5E
DistinctionLau Ho Yee Tzezl Haresco劉浩怡5D
 Yu Lauren Carmen余樂希5D
 Sin Pak Yin Andrea5E
CHEMISTRY
High DistinctionSin Man Ching冼曼晴5D
 Cheng Tsz Ching鄭子晴5E
 Lo Sze Ching盧思澄5E
 Ruan Si Yu阮思瑜5E
DistinctionChan Yat Ling陳逸伶5D
 Chan Wing Chi Samatha陳潁芝5E
 Yau Tsz Ki Jackie丘芷其5E
 Yau Tsz Yan Grace丘芷欣5E
 Yeung Leong Ching楊亮澄5E
PHYSICS
High DistinctionSin Man Ching冼曼晴5D
 Lo Sze Ching盧思澄5E
 Yang Sandra Sang Xiao楊桑曉5E
 Yeung Leong Ching楊亮澄5E
DistinctionChan Sin Yung Belcher陳倩蓉5D
 Cheng Tsz Ching鄭子晴5E
MATHEMATICS
High DistinctionTang Yanna鄧子茵4E
 Cheng Tsz Ching鄭子晴5E
 Yang Sandra Sang Xiao楊桑曉5E
 Yeung Leong Ching楊亮澄5E
DistinctionChan Hiu Tung Jessica陳曉彤5D
 Cheng Hoi Ying鄭愷瑩5D
 Li Miu Yin李妙賢5D
 Lo Sze Ching盧思澄5E
 Yau Tsz Ki Jackie丘芷其5E
Hong Kong Physics Olympiad
3rd HonourChan Tsz Ying陳梓盈4E
Honorable MentionSum Yvette沈易蔚4E
International Junior Science Olympiad 2018 - Hong Kong Screening Competition
organized by The Hong Kong Academy for Gifted Education
3rd HonorShe Yuet Ming Lydia佘悅明2B
 Chan Lok Yung陳樂融2D
 Chui Yuen Tsun崔宛蓁2E
Australian National Chemistry Quiz (H.K. Section)
organized by Royal Australian Chemical Institute
HD ExcellenceChan Tsz Ying陳梓盈4E
 Tang Yanna鄧子茵4E
High DistictionSin Man Ching洗曼晴5D
DistinctionWong Tsz Ching黃芷澄4E
 Yeung Wang Wai楊泓慧4E
 Chan Wing Chi Samantha陳穎芝5E
 Yeung Leong Ching楊亮澄5E
Chemists Online Self-study Award Scheme 2017
organized by Hong Kong Virtual University
DiamondLai Yat Wing Betty黎溢穎5E
 Lam Chung Ling林頌靈5E
 Yau Tsz Ki Jackie丘芷其5E
 Yau Tsz Yan Grace丘芷欣5E
PlatinumLee Wing Tung Nicolette李穎桐5E
GoldSung Chi Sum Hannah宋摯心4E
 Wong Hoi Yan黃愷欣4E
SilverRuan Si Yu阮思瑜5E
BronzeLee Oi Ching李靄澄5E
Hong Kong Specimen Drawing Competition 2016-2017
Outstanding AwardKhan Nadia 6C
 Wong Pui Yee王佩宜6E
2017 Science Assessment Test
organized by Hong Kong Association for Science and Mathematics
Education
Diamond AwardZhou Yuantian周元天3B
HKUGA College Mathematics Week 2017 Paper Tower Competition
2nd Runner-upCheng Hoi Ying鄭愷瑩5D
 Kwok Qing郭晴5D
 Sin Man Ching冼曼晴5D
香港中學數學創意解難比賽
銅獎Li Yi Yin李宜燕1B
 Tang Wing Man Vicky鄧詠文1D
 Wong Hoi Lei黃凱莉1D
 Lu Yu Fei盧雨菲1E
南方杯國際數學競賽 - 港澳盃
金獎Tang Yanna鄧子茵4E
The 34th Hong Kong Mathematics Olympiad
3rd Class HonourTang Yanna鄧子茵4E
 Yang Sandra Sang Xiao楊桑曉5E
Certificate of Merit in the Geometric Construction Section
 Loo Hoi Yin Cardiff羅凱妍4D
 Tang Yanna鄧子茵4E
 Shek Cara Sin Man石倩汶5D
 Ruan Si Yu阮思瑜5E
 Yang Sandra Sang Xiao楊桑曉5E
The 19th Hong Kong Youth Mathematical High Achievers Selection Contest
2nd Class HonourHa Sin Yan夏羨茵3D
亞洲國際數學奧林匹克競賽
初賽銅獎Fong Tin Wai Rachael方天蔚3C
初賽金獎及決賽銀獎Wong Chin Chin黃芊芊6D
兩岸菁英數學邀請賽
初賽二等獎Tang Yanna鄧子茵4E
港澳澳大資優數學盃2016
銀獎Chua Yat Tung Mavis蔡溢桐3C
第二屆全港資優學生數獨大賽
銅獎Ting Weng Sze丁穎詩4B
 Loo Hoi Yin Cardiff羅凱妍4D
True Light Girls' Invitational Mathematics Contest 2016
Certificate of DistinctionTang Yanna鄧子茵4E
 Tse Yi Wing謝宜穎4E
Certificate of MeritLoo Hoi Yin Cardiff羅凱妍4D
T-Puzzle Competition
1st Class HonourTang Yu Ching鄧予晴1C
 Zhou Yuantian周元天3B
2nd Class HonourLeung Yee Ling梁依靈1D
Social Enterprise Competition 2016「小想法、大改變」社創點子比賽
ChampionLi Ka Chun李嘉津5D
 Wong Ka Yuet黃家悅5D
 Chan Alison陳頌恩5E
 Ho Wing Hei何詠浠5E
 Lee Cheuk Chee Jacey李綽知5E
 Lee Wing Tung Nicolette李穎桐5E
 Lo Sze Ching盧思澄5E
 Ng Chi Kiu吳子荍5E
 Tang Ying Yui鄧凝睿5E
 Yeong Leong Ching楊亮澄5E
中文狀元挑戰計劃
高級組Pong Ching Yee靖頤4C
全港中學生辦公室軟件應用及商業常識比賽
季軍Hui Wing Yi許穎兒5D
 Pang Wai Ching彭尉晴5D
 Wong Chung Yu黃頌瑜5D
 Ruan Si Yu阮思瑜5E
全港中學生辦公室軟件應用及全港「Excel 王」
殿軍Pang Wai Ching彭尉晴5D
第二屆全港非華語中學生粵語朗誦比賽
香港大學中文教育研究中心舉辦
亞軍Rainford Gabrielle Grace李願永1E
嘉許獎Khan Bibi Sadia汗莎迪2E
第六屆浸大電影學院種子計劃數碼短片創作比賽
網上最受歡迎劇情片 <<傘前雨後>>
導演Leung Ka Yu梁嘉裕5A
編劇Chan Lok Yan陳樂欣5A
剪接Lau Nga Sze劉雅思5C
音效Chiu Ka Miu趙家苗6D
演員Chan Yu Kiu陳語翹5A
演員Cheung Cheuk Ping張焯萍5A
2017「活現真我」繪畫比賽(亞太區)
二等獎Lam Pui Ying林佩瑩5E
藝術眾樂樂- 全港繪畫比賽2017
中學初中組優異獎Chuk Chi Ching卓祉呈3C
Hong Kong Island Division Youth Drilling Competition
Elite Category
ThirdRed Cross Youth Unit 171
Hong Kong Red Cross Youth Attainment Badge
 Lee Wing Tung Nicolette李穎桐5E
Student Environmental Protection Ambassadors Scheme
Student Environmental Protection Ambassador
Outstanding SEPA – GoldLai Yat Wing Betty黎溢穎5E
Outstanding SEPA- Silver AwardRuan Si Yu阮思瑜5E
MeritYam Po Hin任寶軒1B
 Azam Bibi Salma簡莎瑪4A
 Lui Chu Chung Vanessa雷楚中4A
 Tsang Zi Kan曾子芹4D
 Ip Ho Ching葉皓晴4E
 Koon Chiu Yue灌昭如4E
 Sum Yvette沈易蔚4E
 Tse Yi Wing謝宜穎4E
 Chan Shun Ching陳舜晴5A
 Au Yee Ling區依靈5B
 Ho Wing Hei何詠浠5E
Volunteer Movement organized by Social Welfare Department
organized by Social Welfare Department
Gold AwardSt. Stephen’s Girl’s College
Student Environmental Protection Ambassadors Scheme
Individual
Gold AwardWong Lok Lam黃洛琳5D
Silver AwardLee Tsz Mei李紫媚3C
 Leung Hoi Ching梁凱晴4A
 Ip Vanessa Karina Kam Wa葉錦樺4C
 Tam Chi Wan Cynthia譚淽允4E
 Chan Hoi Ching陳凱晴5A
 Lee Wing Tung Nicolette李穎桐5E
 Lo Sze Ching盧思澄5E
Bronze AwardPong Ching Yee靖頤4C
 Lau Yuet Ching劉悅呈4D
 Wong Tsz Ching黃芷晴4E
 Poon Pui Yee潘佩宜5A
 Lam Yu Sze林于詩5E
社會福利署中西南及離島區推廣義務工作計劃
2016 年度義工服務嘉許狀
金獎Lee Tsz Mei李紫媚3C
 Leung Hoi Ching梁凱晴4A
 Ip Vanessa Karina Kam Wa葉錦樺4C
 Tam Chi Wan Cynthia譚淽允4E
 Chan Hoi Ching陳凱晴5A
 Wong Lok Lam黃洛琳5D
 Lee Wing Tung Nicolette李穎桐5E
 Lo Sze Ching盧思澄5E
銀獎Pong Ching Yee靖頤4C
 Lau Yuet Ching劉悅呈4D
 Wong Tsz Ching黃芷晴4E
 Poon Pui Yee潘佩宜5A
 Lam Yu Sze林于詩5E
銅獎Chow Tsz Kei周芷琦4A
 Chan Cherry陳倬慧4C
 Tsang Zi Kan曾子芹4D
 Lau Tsz Sim劉紫禪4E
 Woo Pui Ying胡珮瑩5A
 Fung Wing Yan馮詠茵5B
 Lee Oi Ching李靄澄5E
 Fung Yu Yan馮宇因6E
“We Did It!" Award for having outstanding
contributions/achievements in voluntary services
 Huang Yongting黃泳婷3A
 Kwok Yee Ling郭綺鈴3A
 Ho Yi Sum何懿芯3C
 Lee Tsz Mei李紫媚3C
 Xiang Ming Han向明菡3E
 Leung Hoi Ching梁凱晴4A
 Ip Vanessa Karina Kam Wa葉錦樺4C
 Hui Pak In4D
 Liu Yuen Tung廖婉彤4D
 Loo Hoi Yin Cardiff羅凱妍4D
 Tam Chi Wan Cynthia譚淽允4E
 Wong Shan Shan王姍姍4E
 Wong Tsz Ching黃芷晴4E
 Chan Hoi Ching陳凱晴5A
 Chan Yu Kiu陳語翹5A
 Wong Lok Lam黃洛琳5D
 Lai Pok Nga黎博雅5E
 Lee Wing Tung Nicolette李穎桐5E
 Lo Sze Ching盧思澄5E

Last revised: February 2018