Close |

 

SCHOLARSHIPS AND AWARDS (INTERNAL) 2016-2017

E. S. Atkins Award
 Wong Bao Yi_6E
Katherine Cherry Scholarship
 Chan Wai LamzY6D
 Mak Yee Ching6D
Cheng Cho Chi On Scholarship
 Kong Yik Lam Charmaine6D
 Chiu Beatrice Hoi KeiZa6E
 Fok Catalina Ka Man6E
 Li Wan Keia6E
Mrs. Cheng Tien Tau Award
 Au-yeung Yat Hung Phoenixڶ@E4D
 Loo Hoi Yin Cardiffùͧ4D
 Sze Tsz Ying Calinae麷4D
 Tsang Zi Kanl4D
 Chan Tsz Ying4E
 Lai Chloe Chi-wingl4E
 Li Wing Tingo@4E
 Or Wing Tung_o4E
 Tang YannaHl4E
 Tse Yi Wing«ſo4E
 Cheung Wing KiiN5D
 Man Long ChingԴ5D
 Sin Man ChingΰҴ5D
 So Yung TingĬl@5D
 Cheng Tsz ChingGl5E
 Lam Yu SzeL_5E
 Lee Oi ChingG5E
 Lee Wing Tung Nicoletteo5E
 Lo Sze Chingc5E
 Yeung Leong ChingG5E
Wong Kwan Pui Scholarship for Academic Achievement
 Chiu Shun Kay Janielle۫H1A
 Ho Cheuk Yan Grace1B
 Wan Ching TungR1B
 Chan Ching YanR2B
 Chan Lok Yungֿ2D
 Foo Pat Yin2D
 Yuen Ka Yu3B
 Choy Sum Yuet Rene߮3B
 Zhou YuantianP3B
 Li Wing Tingo@4E
 Tang YannaHl4E
 Tse Yi Wing©yo4E
Mrs. Stella Wei Cheung King Chi Memorial Scholarship
 Yuen Ka Yu3B
Prize for the Most Outstanding Academic Achievement in Form Six
 Mak Yee Ching6D
Yu Siu Ching Scholarship
 Wan Ching TungR1B
 Chan Lok Yungֿ2D
 Fung Hiu To3C
 Li Wing Tingo@4E
 Sin Man ChingΰҴ5D
Alumnae Scholarship
 Cheung Ching YingiR5A
 Ng Chi Kiudlӧ5E
PTA Scholarship
For Outstanding Contribution to School Life
 Li Ka ChunŬz5D
For Outstanding Contribution to School Life
 Wong Lok LamY5D
Madam Cheung Yee-Sun Scholarship for Faith Practicing Students
 Lee Xiao Si Leticia4A
 Au Sin YuetϭŮ5B
Prize for the Best Improved Students
 Wong SikeiֲN1A
 Chung Abigail Foo Wingo1D
 Yung Siu Yauep1E
 Cheng Wing SumGo2A
 Lee See Yui2B
 Wright Tallulah Taye 2C
 Chua Lok Ying֬2D
 Kam Cheuk Yių2E
 So Tsz YanĬ3A
 Wu Yan LamM3B
 Yuen Cheuk LamY3C
 Koo Sin Tung3E
 Wang FaithwY4A
 To Yan WingYo4C
 Ng Ka Wingd4D
 Lee Xin Yiߩ4E
 Wong Sin YeeŻ5A
 Lee SharonN5B
 Lo Wai Yu Elanorùzt5C
 Ho Wing HeiW5E
Tai Yu Chor Prizes for Chinese
 Cheung Ling Shan Hesperis1A
 Ho Cheuk Yan Grace1B
 Chan Gabriela MyriamԴ1C
 Lam Hoi Ying1C
 Lai Hei Yee HilaryfM1E
 Leung Yuen Ying1E
 Tong Cho Sum Josie𯪤1E
 Lou Cheuk Yin2A
 Zhang Shuainingir2A
 Lee See Yui2B
 Chan Yuk LaamP2C
 Chan Lok Yungֿ2D
 Fu Hiu Tungž2E
 Lo Leong Yi PhoebeҫG2E
 So Tsz YanĬ3A
 Yuen Ka Yu3B
 Lee Ka Yau Vienaűy3C
 Ma Suet-ting Christy@3D
 Lau Ngo Nga3E
 Leher Athena FranziskaQ4A
 Chan Man Waiz4B
 To Yan WingYo4C
 Yuen Yeung ChiKy4C
 Cheung Chingi R4D
 Tong Chi Kwana4E
 Li Wing Yan5A
 Poon Pui Yeeةy5A
 Poon Wing Tung Natalieo5A
 Cheung Chi FooniX5B
 Wong Ka Yueta5D
 Lo Sze Chingc5E
 Fung Xianr6A
 Fung Xianr6A
 Lee Xiao Qing Ivana6C
 Leung Hoi Huen_y6C
 Mak Yee Ching6D
 Tang Chilin CelineH6E
Putonghua Prizes
 Kwok Qing5D
 Chan Wai LamzY6D
Distinction in Putonghua
 Chun Chor Wingo1A
 Leung Sze Pui1B
 Fung Wing Hei1C
 Leung Yee LingF1D
 Lai Hei Yee HilaryfM1E
 Lam Hiu ChingL2A
 Ju Zihan@l[2B
 Huang Yu Wen2C
 Yuen Cheuk SzeK2D
 Fu Hiu Tungž2E
 Cai Mingyue3A
 Zhou YuantianP3B
 Liu Ashley QintingBG@3C
 Yao Yi Tunģ3D
 Xiang Ming HanVr3E
Miss Lee Shiu Mui Memorial Scholarship
 Chan Wai LamzY6D
Mrs. Tang Leung Man Nee Scholarship for Chinese Literature
 Chan Nga Wingo6C
Miss Poon Chor Ying Scholarship for Chinese History
 Tam Jasmine Chit Mingӭ5A
Miss Chau Bek Chi Memorial Prize in English
 Huen Ranice Chi Ying1A 
 Yuen Yu YungKte1A 
 Ho Cheuk Yan Grace1B 
 Chan Gabriela MyriamԴ1C 
 Chang Wing LumioY1D 
 Wong Hei LeiͲ1D 
 Lam Hang Hang Iris1E 
 Au Olive y2A 
 Ma Yan KayX2A 
 Chuang Hui Hsuanޱ2B 
 Wong Sze Wingֵ2B 
 To Samantha Lillilanߨ2D 
 Chan Tsz Yan TiffanyY2E 
 Lee Chiu YuiL2E 
 Toh Melanie Xiao Xuan3A 
 Choy Sum Yuet Rene߮3B 
 Foo Yi HengťҲ3C 
 Cheung Po Tin Patriciai_f3D 
 Rainsford Josephine GladysӪ3E 
 Leher Athena Franziska4A 
 Tang Hoi YinH_M4A 
 Kwan Yin Sharmane4C 
 Ng Yuen Tungdb4D 
 Ng Yuen Tungdb4DLit in Eng
 Tang YannaHl4E 
 Leung Ka YuŸ5A 
 Cheung Chi FooniX5B 
 Lam Chloe Wing HayLo5B 
 Man Long ChingԴ5D 
 Man Long Ching Դ5D LitԴ5DLit in Eng
 Lo Sze Chingc5E 
 Chung Cheuk Wingo6A 
 Cho Shuk ManQ6B 
 Khan Nadi 6C 
 Mak Yee Ching6D 
 Kong Yik Lam Charmaine6DLit in Eng
 Fung Yu Yant]6E 
Wong Hon Ning Scholarship for the Secondary One Student 
with the Greatest Improvement in English Language
 Tsang Hoi Tik Christine}1E
K.E. Barker Mathematics Prize
 Ho Sung YanR1A
 Leung Man Yiө1A
 Ho Cheuk Yan Grace1B
 Chan Gabriela MyriamԴ1C
 Chung Abigail Foo Wingo1D
 Ho Sum KiuL1D
 Tsun Sze Hang1D
 Pang Ka Wai^żz2A
 She Yuet Ming Lydiae2B
 Wong Hoi Lam_Y2B
 Au Ling ShanڥO2C
 Chow Hiu NamP巣2D
 Foo Pat Yin2D
 Yeung Rhian Cheuk YinZ2E
 Po Wing Shano3A
 Yuen Ka Yu3B
 Chu Yin Ting۴@3C
 Cheung Po Tin Patriciai_f3D
 Fong Cheuk YinZM3E
 Fong Choi Yan AngiemY4A
 Lam Tsz ChingLl4B
 Chan Chun Lai Pearl4C
 Chan Wai LamM4D
 Chan Wai LamM4D
 Or Wing Tung_o4E
 Tse Yi Wing«ſo4E
 Hui Tsz Kwan\g5A
 Chan Jasmine5B
 Lee Wing Tingo@5C
 Kwok Qing 5D
 Shek Cara Sin ManۭŨZ5D
 Sin Man ChingΰҴ5D
 Yeung Leong ChingG5E
 Yeung Leong ChingG5E
 Kwok Louise Wen Fong6A
 Chau Hei TingPW@6B
 Lau Wing LamBY6C
 Cheng Pui YanGتYE2
 Fong Hai Tingm@E1
 Lee Tin Wing Alvinaѿo6D
 Wong Lok Tung֧6D
 Chan Wai Yan VanessaY6E
 Kong Fay6E
Miss Yeung So Min Scholarship for Mathematics
 Kwok Sum Yinߧ6D
Stephen Douglas Stuton Memorial Prize for Science
 Li Wan Keia6E
Margaret Oblitas Chemistry Prize
 Chiu Beatrice Hoi KeiZa6E
Wong Chuen But Chemistry Prize
 Chan Tsz Ying4E
 Lo Sze Chingc5E
Miss Julia Lam Biology Prize
 Lo Sze Chingc5E
Mrs. K. Fu Integrated Science Prize
 She Yuet Ming Lydiae2B
Economics Prize
 Chan Hoi Ying6E
K.C. Too Scholarship for Creativity
Library Team V for the creative reading projects
 Chung Ho Ching Crystali3B
 Fok Tsz WunND3B
 Li Tat WaiFz3B
 Yu Jing Si NicolaEtq3B
 Zhou YuantianP3B
 Cheng Chi YuG秱4B
 Chan Lok Yan֪Y5A
 Hui Tsz Kwan\g5A
 Ko Ngar Yeng6B
Revd Jenny Nam Prize
Liberal Studies
 Mak Yee Ching6D
BAFS
 Kwok Louise Wen Fong6A
Geography
 Fung Yu Yant]6E
Christine Shain Prize for Global Citizenship
 Poon Wing Tung Natalieo5A
Wong Chau Yuk Bing Scholarship for Music
 Lam Pui YanLKY2C
 Lee Wing Tung Nicoletteo5E
 Kong Yik Lam Charmaine6D
Mrs. Chung Lo Shuk Ying Prize for Music
 Li Miu Yin5D
Irene Lo Memorial Scholarship for Music
 Mak Hiu Lam AllisonY1A
 Pong Suk HangeQӮ2D
 Lo Hin YauclX3C
 Law Yik Sumù`4A
 Chan Yu Kiu5A
 Chan Wai Lingz6A
Wong Chau Yuk Bing Scholarship for Art
 Kwong Zhi YingK6D
Mrs. Chung Lo Shuk Ying Prize for Art
 Cheung Zhi Yui3A
Dr. Ko Wah Man Prize for Art
 Lee Fook Chong AlmaL5C
 Ng Ching WadR2D
Wong Kwan Pui Scholarship for Sports
 Wright Cade Cameron R2E
 Chow Lai KiuPR¼5C
 Siu Cheuk Ying5C
Siu Wai Ling Sports Leadership Award
 Lee Ming Yew4D
 Liu Yuen Tung4D
 Chong Ho Ying Eugeniai5C
 Cheung Heidiiͭ}5D
 Fong Cheuk LamY5D
Siu Wai Ling Sportsgirl of the Year Award
 Mak Cheuk Wingo2A
Siu Wai Ling Scholarship
 Wong Lok Si֫6C
 Wu Cheuk Yan6C
Fung King Ping Memorial Sports Prize
For the most outstanding achievement in Games
 Lam Miu Ting CatherineL@4B
For contribution to school life in the promotion of Sports
 Lo Wai Yu Elanorùzt5C
Green Scholarship: For Enthusiasm In Promoting Environmental Protection
 Lai Yat Wing Bettyo5E
 Ruan Si Yu5E
Cheng Wai Ki ICT Prize
 Hui Pak In\4D
 Cheng Hoi YingG_5D
 Cheng Pui YanGتY6D
Pun Yuk Pui ICT Prize
 Leung Katy4A
 Kwok Qing 5D
 Chan Chi TongP6B

SCHOLARSHIPS AND AWARDS, RENEWED IN 2017

E. S. Atkins Award
2014Wong Cheuk Sze CathyHKU
2015Tse Wing Yan¿oHKU
2016Au Ying HeungϾHKU
Katherine Cherry Scholarship
2014Lam SoniaLltHKU
2014Yuen Yee Lok EleanorK^CUHK
2015Lam CharlotteHKU
2015Lau Sze Ki PeonyBHKU
2016Chan Chun YiuΙ 
Cheng Cho Chi On Scholarship
2014Lam Hiu Man Gloriaž嶲HKU

SCHOLARSHIPS AND AWARDS (EXTERNAL) 2016-2017

Hong Kong Scholarships for Excellence
 Fung Yu Yant]6E
Sir Edward Youde Memorial Prizes 2016-2017
 Mak Yee Ching6D
 Fung Yu Yant]6E
iuĤ@NjǥͼǪv
 Kwok Hei Yin6D
Hong Kong Island Outstanding Students Award
presented by the Hong Kong Island School Heads Association
Junior SectionZhou YuantianP3B
Senior SectionLo Sze Chingc5E
Top 10 Outstanding Hong Kong Student Citizen Ambassadors
 Lee Hiu Lam JaniceY4D
17th Tomorrows Leader Award
 Poon Wing Tungo5A
 Li Ka ChunŬz5D
 Chung Kit Yin4E
 Wong Shan Shankk4E
 Liu Ashley QintingBG@3C
 Pui Elaine3C
iTeen Leadership Programme for Senior Secondary School Students
Gold Award & Best Partner Award
 Cheung Wing KiiN5D
 Shek Cara Sin ManۭŨZ5D
 Tsui Cheuk WunZD3A
 Po Wing Shano3A
 Choy Sum Yuet߮3B
 Yuen Ka Yu3B
 Fung Hiu To3C
 Lui Ashley QintingBG@3C
 Cheung Po Tini_f3D
 Choi Po Ting_3D
 Fong Cheuk YinZM3E
 To Lok Puiֻ_3E
SCMP Student of the Year Award
FinalistWong Lok LamY5D
Hong Kong Outstanding Student Award
presented by Youth Arch Foundation
FinalistLo Sze Chingc5E
Hong Kong Most Improved Student Award
presented by Youth Arch Foundation
 Ju Zihan@l[2B
HKU Academy for the Talented V Academic Scholarship
 Lau Tsz SimBI4E
 Li Ka ChunŬz5D
Childrens Heart Foundation Academic Excellence Award
 Fok Tsz WunND3B
HK Institute of Certified Public Accountants (HKICPA) Scholarship
Secondary Schools 2016-2017
 So Yung TingĬl@5D
APL Scholarship 2015-2016
presented by Laws Charitable Foundations & Education Bureau
 Kong Yun Yi5C
 Chan Nga Wingo6C
 Lau Wing LamBY6C
Special Commendation
 Chan Nga Wingo6C
CMA and Donors Scholarship 2016
 Cheung Wing KiiN5D
 Shek Cara Sin ManۭŨZ5D
u餧PvФWǪ 2017
 Hui Tsz Kwan\g5A
Princeton Club of Hong Kong 2017 Book Award
WinnerLo Sze Chingc5E
Harvard Book Prize
WinnerLi Ka ChunŬz5D
Runners-upShek Cara Sin ManۭŨZ5D
 Wong Lok LamY5D
A.S. Watson Group Hong Kong Student Sports Awards
 Mak Cheuk Wingo2A
Kiwanis Community Service Award
 Shek Cara Sin ManۭŨZ5D
Outstanding Unit Award 2016-2017
presented by the Hong Kong Girl Guides Association
 St. Stephens Girls College - 24th Island Company
Outstanding Girl Guides Award
presented by the Hong Kong Girl Guides Association
 Unit Level Fung Wing Yan5B
 Division Level Yao Yi Tunģ3D
pջSquVm[ϪAȭp
 ǥXSqu Chua Ching Yi Michellet4D
Weigmann Institute Summer Programme V ISSI 2017
 Kwok Sum Yinߧ6D
CUHK Summer Institute 2017
 Man Nga ChingU5D
 Shek Cara Sin ManۭŨZ5D
International Gifted Education Scholarship
presented by the Inter-school International Performance Challenge
 Cheng Wing SumGo2A

 

 

 

Last revised: February 2018