Close | 關閉

 

EXTERNAL SPORTS COMPETITIONS

Hong Kong Junior Sports Stars Awards (Windsurfing Association of Hong Kong)
 Mak Cheuk Wing麥卓穎2A
Sports for Hope Foundation Outstanding Junior Athlete Awards
Third & Fourth QuarterMak Cheuk Wing麥卓穎2A
BOCHUK Rising Star Athlete Award
 Wright Cade Cameron韋祺2E
All Hong Kong Schools Jing Ying Athletics Tournament
 Wright Cade Cameron韋祺2E
Inter-School Badminton Competition (Division One)
OverallFourth   
A GradeFirstChou Yik Tung周奕彤5A
  Lam Chloe Wing Hay林穎希5B
  Siu Cheuk Ying蕭卓盈5C
  Chan Sin Yung陳倩蓉5D
  Leung Ho Lam梁灝琳5D
  Ruan Si Yu阮思瑜5E
  Yau Yat Laam邱逸嵐5E
  Kwong Natalie鄺梓琦6A
  Lam Cho Wai林祖慧6D
  Cheung Zin Ying張善盈6E
 
B GradeFourthChan Hiu Ching陳曉晴3B
  Chua Yat Tung Mavis蔡溢桐3C
  Lau Pak Yan劉柏妡3C
  Cheng Cheuk Lam鄭綽琳3D
  Yao Yi Tung姚依彤3D
  Lee Wing Hin李穎岍3D
  Cheung Yau Kwan張友筠4B
  Man Yuet Yuet聞悅悅4B
  Yuen Ching Kiu原靜翹4B
  Cheng Yuen Sum鄭苑芯4C
  Lee Ming Yew李明瑤4D
  Ng Ka Wing吳珈潁4D
  Cheng Vicky Chi Ying鄭子盈4E
Inter-School Basketball Competition (Division One)
C GradeFourthAu Alicia歐紀言1A
  Chan Sum Yuet陳心悅1A
  Cheng Hoi Lam鄭海藍1A
  Cheung Lin Shan Hesper張聆山1A
  Cheung Cheuk Hei張綽希1B
  Chan Sze Chit陳思哲1E
  Mak Hiu Wai Abigail麥曉蔚1E
  Cheung Sze Ki張思琪2A
  Keung Chin Wai姜芊慧2A
  Ma Sing Wai Marcia馬誠蔚2A
  Mak Cheuk Wing麥卓穎2A
  Wong Hoi Lam黃愷琳2B
Inter-School Volleyball Competition (Division One)
Overall
C GradeChampion   
Individual
A Grade
JavelinSecondLam Chloe Wing Hey林穎希5B
 ThirdSiu Cheuk Ying蕭卓盈5C
C Grade
100m & 200mFirstLam Wing Tung林詠彤1D
800mFirstWright Cade Cameron韋祺2E
 SecondWright Tallulah Taye韋禔2C
1500mFirst (new record)Wright Cade Cameron韋祺2E
 SecondWright Tallulah Taye韋禔2C
4 x 400m Au Hoi Ying區愷仍1E
  Shiu Tsui Kwan蕭翠筠2A
  Wright Cade Cameron韋祺2E
  Wright Tallulah Taye韋禔2C
4 x 100mFourthChung Abigail Foo Wing鍾賦穎1D
  Lam Wing Tung林詠彤1D
  Li Nga Ying李雅盈1D
  Wong Jade Yu Tung黃瑜彤1D
Inter-School Cross Country Competition (Division One)
C GradeFirstWright Cade Cameron韋祺2E
Inter-School Swimming Competition (Division Two)
Overall
C GradeSecond   
Individual
A Grade
50m Butterfly StyleSecondPin Chloe On Kiu卞安蒿6C
200m MedleySecondPin Chloe On Kiu卞安蒿6C
50m FreestyleThirdFong Cheuk Lam方卓琳5D
4X50m Free Style RelaySecondFong Cheuk Lam方卓琳5D
  Lai Lok Yan Jaime黎洛銦6A
  Lau Hei Tung Crystal劉熙彤6C
  Pin Chloe On Kiu卞安蒿6C
Inter-School Fencing Competition (Open Division)
Individual
B Grade
SabreThirdLi Cheung Hung Kelly李長熊4A
EpeeThirdTsang Yin Ching曾嬿澄4A
Sportscene Inter-School Gymnastics Competition
Secondary Women Novice – Floor Exercise
 ChampionSin Ho Ching Ingrid冼愷晴4E
Eastern District Age Group Swimming Competition 2016
Age 15-17
100m Breast Stroke1st Runner-upLee Hiu Lam Janice李曉琳4D
Wanchai Disctrict Age Group Swimming Competition
 2nd Runner-upLee Hiu Lam Janice李曉琳4D
The 41st Volleyball Youth Cup
U16ThirdLo Wai Yu羅慧宇5C
  Pang Wai Ching彭尉晴5D
  Wong Chung Yu黃頌瑜5D
  Tang Ying Yui鄧凝睿5E
  Lau Yee Ting劉依婷4A
  Cheung Yau Kwan張友筠4B
  Man Yuet Yuet聞悅悅4B
  Yuen Ching Kiu原靜翹4B
  Cheng Yuen Sum鄭苑芯4C
  Lee Ming Yew李明瑤4D
  Ng Ka Wing吳珈潁4D
  Cheng Hang Yu吳珈潁4E
2016-17 全港學界花劍精英賽
U18女子團體冠軍
花劍季軍Fong Cheuk Yin方焯然3E
中西區分齡田徑比賽
女子青少年E 組
200 米季軍Chung Abigail Foo Wing鍾賦穎1D
灣仔區分齡田徑比賽
100 米及200 米亞軍Chung Abigail Foo Wing鍾賦穎1D
東區分齡田徑比賽
女子青少年E 組
跳高及跳遠冠軍Wong YuTing王譽婷1D
100 米亞軍Lam Wing Tung林詠彤1D
200 米季軍   
2017 公民全港青少年田徑錦標賽
女子丁組
100 米季軍Lam Wing Tung林詠彤1D
70th South China Athletics Association Inter-School Athletics Meets
A Grade
100mThirdWu Cheuk Yan鄔卓忻6C
C Grade
1500mFirst (new record)Wright Cade Cameron韋 祺2E
AVOHK 5k Run Series
Race 1, 2 & 3 (Age 12-13)Overall ChampionWright Cade Cameron韋 祺2E
HKAAA HK Junior Age Group Athletics
800m & 1500mFirstWright Cade Cameron韋 祺2E
2016 Hong Kong National Duathlon Championships
Lung Wo Road Central
Girl 2003ChampionWright Tallulah Taye韋禔2C
South District Beach Run
Girl 10-13SecondWright Tallulah Taye韋禔2C
Hong Kong Open Windsurfing Championships 2016 National Techno 293
Junior Girls2nd Runner-upChan Sze Chit陳思哲1E
HKG CircuitKowloon ChampionshipsChan Sze Chit陳思哲1E
Techno Class Junior Girls1st RunnerupChan Sze Chit陳思哲1E
Techno 293 World Championships 2016
U15FirstMak Cheuk Wing麥卓穎2A
Techno Plus 293 European Championships 2016
U19SecondMak Cheuk Wing麥卓穎2A
Hong Kong Windsurfing Circuit 2016
Shek O, Stanley, Cheung Chau, Kowloon, Tuen Mun
Tolo U15 & U17 GirlsFirstMak Cheuk Wing麥卓穎2A

 

 

Last revised: November 2016